NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Club Directory/Contact Information (live)

If any of your club details are incorrect or change during the season then use the on-line NCU Club Entry page to update them or alternatively please contact Bryan Milford.

CLUB INFORMATION
(Honorary Secretary, Match Secretaries and Grounds)

ALLSTATE
Honorary Secretary: Siva Padmanabhan, APARTMENT 69, 17 QUEENS SQUARE, BELFAST, BT1 3FF
(E) spadn@allstate.com (H) 07527593399 (B) 02890678253 (M) 07527593399
Match Secretary
MW: Siva Padmanabhan - (E) spadn@allstate.com (B) 02890678253 (M) 07527 593399
Club Youth Convenor:
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): City of Belfast Playing Fields, Park Road, Mallusk, 9083 3085

ARDS
Honorary Secretary: Roy Keenan, 12 Beverley Court, Newtownards, BT23 7YA
(E) roy.keenan@btopenworld.com (H) 02891 814087 (M) 07804 646107
Match Secretary
1st: Andrew Savage - (E) andyjgsavage@hotmail.com (M) 07712 260203
2nd: Conn Crawford - (E) conncrawford25297@gmail.com (M) 07582 011104
U11/Quoile: Ronnie Balfour - (E) ronniebalfour64@gmail.com (H) 02891 811643 (M) 07896 136531
U13/Banoge: Ronnie Balfour - (E) ronniebalfour64@gmail.com (H) 02891 811643 (M) 07896 136531
U15/Graham: Ronnie Balfour - (E) ronniebalfour64@gmail.com (H) 02891 811643 (M) 07896 136531
Colts:
Club Youth Convenor: Ronnie Balfour - (E) ronniebalfour64@gmail.com (Tel) 07896 136531
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Londonderry Park, Portaferry Road, Newtownards, 02891 810614
Regent House School Grounds, Comber Road, Newtownards

ARMAGH
Honorary Secretary: Gareth McCarter, 44 Drumadd Terrace, Armagh, BT61 9EB
(E) gareth_mcc@hotmail.com (M) 07843672084
Match Secretary
1st: Michael Hoey - (E) michaelhoey2@gmail.com (M) 07706615047
2nd: Stuart McCall - (E) stuart.BOB11@gmail.com (M) 07716 003239
3rd: Keith Wilson - (E) kwlbw@hotmail.com (M) 07787 115160
4th: Keith Wilson - (E) kwlbw@hotmail.com (M) 07787 115160
U11/Quoile: Harry Doyle - (E) hdoyle1992@outlook.com (M) 07743 904567
U13/Banoge: Jeff Walbran - (E) jeffrey.walbran@specsavers.com (M) 00353866035659
U15/Graham: Keith Wilson - (E) kwlbw@hotmail.com (M) 07787115160
Colts: Gareth McCarter - (E) gareth_mcc@hotmail.com (M) 07843 672084
Club Youth Convenor: Harry Doyle - (E) hdoyle1992@outlook.com (Tel) 07743904567
Keith Wilson - (E) kwlbw@hotmail.com (Tel) 07787115160
Ami Mandrekar - (E) amitabh.mandrekar@gmail.com (Tel) 07789956523
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): The Mall, The Pavilion, The Mall, Armagh, BT61 9AJ, 3752 3925
The Mall 2, The Pavilion, The Mall, Armagh. BT61 9AJ, 3752 3925
Royal School Armagh, College Hill, Armagh, BT61 9DF

BALLYMENA
Honorary Secretary: Alastair Crease, 10 Gracefield, Gracehill, Ballymena, BT42 2RP
(E) alastaircrease@gmail.com (M) 07928421622
Match Secretary
1st: Jack Gibson - (E) jackgibson91@outlook.com (M) 07873 176542
2nd: Paul Black - (E) Wayhey@gmail.com (M) 07702 482680
3rd: Richard Campbell - (E) ricky_ballymena06@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07756 435571
MW: Paul Grainger - (E) graingerpaul@hotmail.com (M) 07769 276586
U11/Quoile: Owen Dick - (E) odick328@gmail.com (M) 07598 652277
U13/Banoge: Owen Dick - (E) odick328@gmail.com (M) 07598 652277
U15/Graham: Owen Dick - (E) odick328@gmail.com (M) 07598 652277
Club Youth Convenor: Owen Dick - (E) odick328@gmail.com (Tel) 07598 652277
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Eaton Park, 209 Raceview Road, Ballymena, BT42 4HU, 2565 6746
Ballymena Academy, Galgorm Road, Ballymena, BT42 1AJ

BANGOR
Honorary Secretary: Stephen Cumper, c/o Upritchard Park, Bloomfield Road South, Bangor, BT19 7PN
(E) stephencumper@yahoo.co.uk (M) 07969761277
Match Secretary
1st: Adam McCusker - (E) mccusker91@live.co.uk (M) 07740 991797
2nd: Andrew Pyper - (E) andyp.1999@gmail.com (M) 07901 090509
3rd: Paul Houstoun - (E) paul.houstoun@gmail.com (M) 07867 831465
4th: Andy Hare - (E) harezo10@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07746367874
U11/Quoile: Peter McIlwaine - (E) peteramac@hotmail.com (M) 07803 855004
U13/Banoge: Stu Johnston - (E) stujohnno@gmail.com (M) 07775 645054
U15/Graham: Chris Escott - (E) chrisescott95@hotmail.com (M) 07709 556434
Colts: Chris Escott - (E) chrisescott95@hotmail.com (M) 07725 855489
Club Youth Convenor: Tommy Speers - (E) tomspeers623@hotmail.com (Tel) 07850866002
Club Womens Contact: Paul Houstoun - (E) paul.houstoun@gmail.com (Tel) 07867831465
Ground(s): Upritchard Park, Bloomfield Road South, Bangor, BT19 7PN, 9146 2670

BISC
Honorary Secretary: Dr Shiva Arava, 19 Corcreeny Road, Hillsborough, Belfast, BT26 6EH
(E) belfastinternational@gmail.com (M) 07737 027811
Match Secretary
1st: Dayananda - (E) belfastinternational@gmail.com (M) 07466659099
2nd: MD Aziz Daptari - (E) belfastinternational@gmail.com (M) 07718182744
3rd: Kallol Sarkar - (E) belfastinternational@gmail.com (M) 07799029500
MW: Vinod Salian - (E) vinodsalian25@gmail.com (M) 07903934790
Club Youth Convenor:
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): City of Belfast (Mallusk) Playing Fields, Park Road, Mallusk, 9027 0677

BOTANIC
Honorary Secretary: Adam Fullarton-Healey, 93 Galwally Avenue, Belfast, BT8 7AJ
(E) adamfullarton-healey@ntlworld.com (H) 9029 8393 (M) 07714 091902
Match Secretary
MW: Adam Fullarton-Healey - (E) adamfullarton-healey@ntlworld.com (H) 9029 8393 (M) 07714 091902
Club Youth Convenor:
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Danny Blanchflower Cricket Ground, Holywood Road, Sydenham

CARRICKFERGUS
Honorary Secretary: Gordon Keen, 1 Thorndene Park, Carrickfergus, Co Antrim, BT38 9FA
(E) secretary.carrickcc@gmail.com (M) 07850 856201
Match Secretary
1st: Michael Gilmour - (E) mgilmour90@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07751 674528
2nd: Robert Craig - (E) robertdcraig@hotmail.com (M) 07739 022217
3rd: Robin Arbuthnot - (E) robin.arbuthnot22@gmail.com (M) 07894 759102
4th: George Armstrong - (E) george@matrixretail.co.uk (M) 07851 199191
5th: George Armstrong - (E) george@matrixretail.co.uk (M) 07851 199191
MW: Billy Crook - (E) pompey_bill@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07784 693940
U11/Quoile: George Armstrong - (E) coaching.carrickcc@gmail.com (M) 07851 199191
U13/Banoge: George Armstrong - (E) coaching.carrickcc@gmail.com (M) 07851 199191
U15/Graham: George Armstrong - (E) coaching.carrickcc@gmail.com (M) 07851 199191
Club Youth Convenor: Robin Arbuthnot - (E) coaching.carrickcc@gmail.com (Tel) 07894 759102
Club Womens Contact: Robin Arbuthnot - (E) coaching.carrickcc@gmail.com (Tel) 07894 759102
Ground(s): Middle Road, Carrickfergus, BT38 9DN, 9335 1499
Beltoy Road, Eden, Carrickfergus, 9336 4778
Irwin Park (Carrickfergus Grammar School), 120 North Rd, Carrickfergus

CIYMS
Honorary Secretary: David Martin, 5 Drakesbridge Road, Crossgar, Co. Down, BT30 9Ew
(E) david.martin@sjpp.co.uk (M) 07798 681245
Match Secretary
1st: Nigel Jones - (E) ciymsnj@gmail.com (M) 07778550213
2nd: Adam Maitland - (E) amaitland@gmx.com (M) 07910 031040
3rd: Neil Carson - (E) neil.carson1@icloud.com (M) 07880714257
4th: Alan McIlwaine - (E) alan.mcilwaine@gmail.com (M) 07817359880
5th: Brian White - (E) brian_t_white@hotmail.com (M) 07827015562
MW: Nathan Burns - (E) nathanalanburns@icloud.com (M) 07951850210
U11/Quoile: Peter Topping - (E) toppingpeter@hotmail.com (M) 07850247487
U11b/Quoile: Peter Topping - (E) toppingpeter@hotmail.com (M) 07850247487
U13/Banoge: Peter Topping - (E) toppingpeter@hotmail.com (M) 07850247487
U13b/Banoge: Peter Topping - (E) toppingpeter@hotmail.com (M) 07850247487
U15/Graham: Richard Heasley - (E) rheasley@hotmail.com (M) 07825651055
Colts: Neil Carson - (E) neil.carson1@icloud.com (M) 07880714257
Club Youth Convenor: Peter Topping - (E) toppingpeter@hotmail.com (Tel) 07850247487
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Belmont, 91 Circular Road, Belfast, BT4 2GD, 9076 0120

CLIFTONVILLE ACADEMY
Honorary Secretary: Jack Quinn, 51 Circular Road, Belmont, Belfast, BT4 2GA
(E) J.Quinn@denroy.com (H) 9076 1394 (B) 9147 4818 (M) 07989 718002
Match Secretary
1st: Adam Kelso - (E) adamkelso@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07935337287
2nd: Darrell Martin - (E) darrellgmartin@gmail.com (M) 07702130517
3rd: Ross McKnight - (E) rossjmcknight@yahoo.co.uk (M) 07788500660
4th: Ian Latham - (E) i_latham@hotmail.com (M) 07956135171
U11/Quoile: Ian Latham - (E) i_latham@hotmail.com (M) 07956135171
U13/Banoge: Ian Latham - (E) i_latham@hotmail.com (M) 07956135171
U15/Graham: Ian Latham - (E) i_latham@hotmail.com (M) 07956135171
Club Youth Convenor: Ian Latham - (E) i_latham@hotmail.com (Tel) 07956135171
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): BRA Castle Grounds, Antrim Road, Belfast
BRA Playing Fields, Roughfort, Newtownabbey, 9083 3085
City of Belfast Playing Fields, Park Road, Mallusk, 9083 3085
Ulster University (Jordanstown Campus), Shore Road, 02890366431

COOKE COLLEGIANS
Honorary Secretary: Graeme Pollock, 58,Gateside Manor, Ballyclare, Co Antrim, BT39 9GA
(E) graemewkpollock@hotmail.com (M) 07803856298
Match Secretary
1st: Graeme Pollock - (E) graemewkpollock@hotmail.com (M) 07803856298
2nd: Michael Grimason - (E) Michael_grimason@hotmail.com (M) 07821154292
3rd: Neil Gowdy - (M) 07739 225269
MW: Hamid Naveed - (E) hamee124@yahoo.com (M) 07466549160
Club Youth Convenor:
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Pirrie Park, Pirrie Park Gardens, BT6 0AG

CREGAGH
Honorary Secretary: Mark Keenan, 24 Coopers Mill Heights, Belfast, BT16 1WX
(E) mark-keenan-10@hotmail.co.uk (M) 0773 1011939
Match Secretary
1st: Aaron Johnston - (E) aaron.johnston1295@gmail.com (M) 07494 685274
2nd: Graham Watt - (E) graham@gribbenandwatt.com (M) 07714 332516
3rd: Stuart Catterson - (E) s.catterson1@ntlworld.com (M) 07710786881
U11/Quoile: John Kelly - (E) john.kelly7583@gmail.com (M) 07971263860
U13/Banoge: John Kelly - (E) john.kelly7583@gmail.com (M) 07971 263860
U15/Graham: John Kelly - (E) john.kelly7583@gmail.com (M) 07971 263860
Colts: John Kelly - (E) john.kelly7583@gmail.com (M) 07971 263860
Club Youth Convenor: Graham Watt - (E) graham@gribbenandwatt.com (Tel) 07714 332516
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Cregagh Memorial Recreation Ground, Gibson Park Avenue, Belfast, BT6 9GL, 9045 9440

CSNI
Honorary Secretary: Andrew Babington, 16 Knockbreda Road, Belfast, BT6 0JA
(E) andrew.babington@ntlworld.com (H) 9020 1610 (M) 07968 189785
Match Secretary
1st: Gary Wilson - (E) garycwilson14@gmail.com (M) 07738 429418
2nd: Gary Wilson - (E) garycwilson14@gmail.com (M) 07738 429418
3rd: Gareth Thompson - (E) gareththompson_@hotmail.com (M) 07812 035607
4th: Ross Copeland - (E) rosscopeland1@btopenworld.com (M) 07551 949217
5th: Paul Fitzsimons - (E) wpfitzsimons@yahoo.co.uk (M) 07973517119
MW: Mikey Smyth - (E) Mikeysmyth97@aol.co.uk (M) 07842 959156
U11/Quoile: Stephen Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (M) 07788 105525
U11b: Steven Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (M) 07788 105525
U13/Banoge: Stephen Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (M) 07788 105525
U13b/Banoge: Steven Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (M) 07788 105525
U15/Graham: Stephen Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (M) 07788 105525
Colts: Stephen Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (M) 07788 105525
Club Youth Convenor: Stephen Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (Tel) 07788105525
Club Womens Contact: Rachael Thomas - (E) rachael238@hotmail.com (Tel) 07805613640
Ground(s): Stormont, Upper Newtownards Road, Belfast, 9052 0404

DERRIAGHY
Honorary Secretary: Colin Crookshanks, 26 Glenbrae, Lisburn, BT28 2YJ
(E) ccrookshanks@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07759 095544
Match Secretary
1st: Mark Stinson - (E) Markspark82@hotmail.com (M) 07761 355857
2nd: Simon Gilmore - (E) simon.gilmore07@gmail.com (M) 07835851687
U11/Quoile: David Skelton - (E) ds1818@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07717 492360
U13/Banoge: David Skelton - (E) ds1818@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07717 492360
Club Youth Convenor: David Skelton - (E) ds1818@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07717492360
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Queensway, 40 Queensway, Dunmurry, Belfast, BT17 9HG, 028 90 628683

DONAGHADEE
Honorary Secretary: Brian McLawrence, 13 Warren Road, Donaghadee, BT21 0DS
(E) Freddie.gilroy@hotmail.com (H) 02891882325 (M) 07753602250
Match Secretary
1st: Freddie Gilroy - (E) freddie.gilroy@hotmail.com (M) 07715950121
2nd: Freddie Gilroy - (E) freddie.gilroy@hotmail.com (M) 07715950121
Club Youth Convenor:
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Northfield, The Pavilion, Northfield Road, Donaghadee, BT21 0BD

DONACLONEY MILL
Honorary Secretary: Kyle Weir, 88 Murray Wood, Waringstown, Craigavon, BT66 7GX
(E) weir.kyle@googlemail.com (H) 3882 0831 (M) 07474 433336
Match Secretary
1st: Matthew Lyttle - (E) weir.kyle@googlemail.com (M) 07849348931
2nd: Philip Derby - (M) 07708 383413
3rd: Stephen Hanna - (E) shanna86@btopenworld.com (M) 07808 778483
4th: Keith Martin - (E) keith@avalonchiropractic.co.uk (M) 07753 743777
U11/Quoile: Stevie Hanna - (E) shanna86@btopenworld.com (M) 07808 778483
U13/Banoge: Raymond Matthews - (E) raymiematthews88@hotmail.com (M) 07801680447
U15/Graham: Stevie Hanna - (E) shanna86@btopenworld.com (M) 07808 778483
Colts: Richard Lyttle - (M) 07576 556951
Club Youth Convenor: Stephen Hanna - (E) shanna86@btopenworld.com (Tel) 07808 778483
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Factory Ground, 55 Main Street, Donaghcloney, Craigavon, BT66 7LR
Banford Green, Tullylish, Gilford

DOWNPATRICK
Honorary Secretary: Chris Gilmore, 11 kirkland Road, Toye, Downpatrick, BT30 9PQ
(E) chrisgilmoreni@gmail.com (M) 07713590745
Match Secretary
1st: Daniel Carson - (E) dcarson13@live.co.uk (M) 07889975880
Club Youth Convenor: Chris Gilmore - (E) chrisgilmoreni@gmail.com (Tel) 07713590745
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): The Meadow, 2 Strangford Road, Downpatrick, BT30 6SL, 028 4461 2869

DRUMANESS SUPERKINGS
Honorary Secretary: Muthu Subramanian, TBF, Belfast, BT6 0GD
(E) dskccsecretary@gmail.com (M) 07931 146641
Match Secretary
1st: Neil Walsh - (E) neil.walsh1402@gmail.com (M) 07739008736
2nd: Christopher R - (E) chris_mdu@yahoo.com (M) 07725599002
3rd: Rajesh Thuraiyur - (E) rajesh.thuraiyur@gmail.com (M) 07545602436
Club Youth Convenor:
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): The Village Ground, Drumaness Road, Drumaness
City of Belfast Playing Fields, Park Road, Mallusk, 02890270677

DUNDRUM
Honorary Secretary: AJ Hammond, 3 Owen Roe Terrace, Glasdrumman, County Down, BT34 4RE
(E) secretary.dundrumcc@gmail.com (M) 07894551306
DUNDRUM
Honorary Secretary: AJ Hammond, 3 Owen Roe Terrace, Glasdrumman, Newry, BT34 4RE
(E) secretary.dundrumcc@gmail.com (M) 07894551306
Match Secretary
1st: James Martin - (E) jamesdundrum@gmail.com (M) 07809486346
2nd: Dave Williams - (E) DW1971@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07745368291
3rd: James Orr - (E) jimbob1040@outlook.com (M) 07709 211145
U11/Quoile: Jeff Maguire - (E) jeffreymaguire6@gmail.com (M) 07730 334479
U13/Banoge: Jeff Maguire - (E) jeffreymaguire6@gmail.com (M) 07730334479
U15/Graham: Ian Wright - (E) ianwright888@btinternet.com (M) 07710019465
Colts: Jeff Maguire - (E) jeffreymaguire6@gmail.com (H) 4375 1442 (M) 07730 334479
Club Youth Convenor: Ian Wright - (E) ianwright888@btinternet.com (Tel) 07710019465
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): The Meadow, Old Road, Dundrum, Newcastle, Co Down, BT33 0NH

DUNMURRY
Honorary Secretary: Prasanth Yalamanchili, 14 Farmley Park, Newtownabbey, BT36 7TT
(E) dunsmatchsec@gmail.com (M) 07879 302869
Match Secretary
1st: Prasanth Yalamanchili - (E) dunsmatchsec@gmail.com (M) 07879302869
2nd: Prasanth Yalamanchili - (E) dunsmatchsec@gmail.com (M) 07879302869
MW: Prasanth Yalamanchili - (E) dunsmatchsec@gmail.com (M) 07879302869
Club Youth Convenor:
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Fullerton Park, Dunmurry Lane, Dunmurry, BT17 9RR

HOLYWOOD
Honorary Secretary: Martin Treacy, Seapark Oval, Holywood, BT18 0HZ
(E) martintreacy999@gmail.com (M) 07920095448
Match Secretary
1st: Chris Hayes - (E) chrishayes07@outlook.com (M) 07776991601
2nd: Philip Wilson - (E) internetsense@gmail.com (M) 07860196091
3rd: William Belford - (E) holywoodcricketclub1881@gmail.com (M) 07982776216
U11/Quoile: William Belford - (E) holywoodcricketclub1881@gmail.com (M) 07982776216
U13/Banoge: William Belford - (E) holywoodcricketclub1881@gmail.com (M) 07982776216
U15/Graham: William Belford - (E) holywoodcricketclub1881@gmail.com (M) 07982776216
Club Youth Convenor: William Belford - (E) holywoodcricketclub1881@gmail.com (Tel) 07982776216
Club Womens Contact: William Belford - (E) holywoodcricketclub1881@gmail.com (Tel) 07982776216
William Belford - (E) holywoodcricketclub1881@gmail.com (Tel) 07982776216
Ground(s): Seapark Oval, Seapark Road, Holywood, BT18 0HZ. (www.instagram.com/holywoodcricketclub1881)
Sullivan Upper School, Belfast Road, Holywood, BT18 9EP

INSTONIANS
Honorary Secretary: Erica Luke, 1, Villawood Meadows, Dromore, BT25 1NH
(E) ericajluke@icloud.com (H) 02892698592 (M) 07964780889
Match Secretary
1st: Andrew White - (E) a_white111@hotmail.com (M) 07739841821
2nd: Mike Bentley - (E) mike@mdbfitness.co.uk (M) 07480955720
3rd: Hugo Ellerby - (E) ellerbyhugo@gmail.com (M) 07860771633
4th: Rick McKibbin - (E) rickmckibbin@hotmail.com (M) 07590190898
MW: Guy Corr - (E) corrguy@gmail.com (M) 07850380892
U11/Quoile: Steven Crothers - (E) crothers893@btinternet.com (M) 07919392124
U11b/Quoile: Steven Crothers - (E) crothers893@btinternet.com (M) 07919392124
U11c: Steven Crothers - (E) crothers893@btinternet.com (M) 07919392124
U13/Banoge: Gareth Robinson - (E) gareth_robinsonuk@yahoo.co.uk (M) 0790 992 7396
U13b: Gareth Robinson - (E) gareth_robinsonuk@yahoo.co.uk (M) 0790 992 7396
U15/Graham: Graeme McCausland - (E) graemer41@sky.com (M) 07712835022
U15b/Graham: Graeme McCausland - (E) graemer41@sky.com (M) 07712835022
Club Youth Convenor: Steven Crothers - (E) crothers893@btinternet.com (Tel) 07919392124
James Cameron-Dow - (E) jamescamerondow@gmail.com (Tel) 07902688078
Club Womens Contact: Laura Milliken - (E) lmilliken07@aol.com (Tel) 07523 236120
James Magee - (E) james.magee27@yahoo.co.uk (Tel) 0790 922 2668
Xander McIlwaine - (E) xandermcilwaineni@icloud.com (Tel) 07809 343509
Ground(s): Shaw's Bridge, 123 Milltown Road, Belfast, BT8 4XP, 9069 3051
Osborne Park, Osborne Park, Belfast, 9038 2536
Cranmore, Osborne Park, Belfast, 9038 2536
Bladon Park, Bladon Park, Belfast, 9068 2272

LARNE
Honorary Secretary: Derek McKinley, 54 Bay Road, Larne, BT40 1DG
(E) JDerekmck@gmail.com (H) 028 28279462 (M) 07773971203
Match Secretary
1st: Michael Kennedy - (E) michaelkennedy6@sky.com (M) 07568521285
2nd: Esler Burke - (E) eslermanu47@yahoo.co.uk (H) 028 28273555
Club Youth Convenor:
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Sandy Bay, Bay Park, Larne, BT40 1BZ
Larne Grammar School Playing Fields, Lower Cairncastle Rd, Larne BT40 1PQ

LAURELVALE
Honorary Secretary: Wesley Best, 20 Springfields, Portadown, Craigavon, BT63 5YQ
(E) wes210958@gmail.com (H) 38338925 (M) 07801 781811
Match Secretary
1st: David Sinton - (E) sinton_21@hotmail.com (M) 07731 759417
2nd: Simon Hughes - (E) simonhughes37@hotmail.com (M) 07934 646556
3rd: Colin Stewart - (E) cstewart@mcadamstewart.com (M) 07798 920629
U11/Quoile: Wesley Best - (E) wes210958@gmail.com (H) 3833 8925 (M) 07801 781811
U13/Banoge: Wesley Best - (E) wes210958@gmail.com (H) 3833 8925 (M) 07801 781811
U15/Graham: Wesley Best - (E) wesley.best@almacgroup.com (H) 3833 8925 (M) 07801 781811
Colts: Wesley Best - (E) wesley.best@almacgroup.com (M) 07801 781811
Club Youth Convenor: Wesley Best - (E) wesley.best@almacgroup.com (Tel) 07801 781811
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Laurelvale, Mullavilly Road, Tandragee, 3884 1203
Tannaghmore Gardens, Craigavon

LISBURN
Honorary Secretary: James Atkinson, C/o Lisburn cricket club, Wallace park, Lisburn, Bt27
(E) lisburncricketclub@gmail.com (M) 07802 659136
Match Secretary
1st: Adam Berry - (E) ab_lcc@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07837570864
2nd: Gavin McGill - (E) gavin.mcgill@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07449002184
3rd: Robin Graham - (E) finchy1971@yahoo.com (M) 07966229647
4th: Michael Foster - (E) lisburncricket@btinternet.com (M) 07740986343
U11/Quoile: Michael Foster - (E) lisburncricket@btinternet.com (M) 07740986343
U13/Banoge: Jonathan Waite - (E) waitey855@hotmail.com (M) 07835431669
U15/Graham: Stuart Lightbody - (E) stuartlightbody@hotmail.com (M) 07894965186
Colts: Jonathan Waite - (E) waitey855@hotmail.com (M) 07835431669
Club Youth Convenor: Callum Atkinson - (E) callumatko4@outlook.com (Tel) 07568181863
Club Womens Contact: Paul Anderson - (E) anderson_paulianmarc@yahoo.com (Tel) 07517253457
Ground(s): Wallace Park, Wallace Park, Lisburn, BT27 4AF, 9266 2407
Wallace High School, Clonevin Park, Lisburn, BT28 3AD

LURGAN
Honorary Secretary: Lee Derby, 65 The Hollows, Lurgan, BT66 7FU
(E) leederby@hotmail.com (M) 077 0707 9116
Match Secretary
1st: Jack Harrison - (E) jackharrison2035@gmail.com (M) 077 7192 1316
2nd: Neil Hinds - (E) hindsneil@hotmail.com (M) 077 1500 5083
U11/Quoile: Callum Grieve - (E) da_miestro@hotmail.com (M) 075 9075 0433
U13/Banoge: Neil Hinds - (E) hindsneil@hotmail.com (M) 077 1500 5083
U15/Graham: TBA -
Colts:
Club Youth Convenor:
Club Womens Contact: Sandra Grieve - (E) sandragrieve14@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07919 122959
Ground(s): Pollock Park, Pollock Drive, Lurgan, 02838 346719

MONAGHAN
Honorary Secretary: Dhanasekar Venkatapathy, 28 Mullach Glas Crescent, Mullaghmonaghan, Monaghan Town, Co- Monaghan, H18YK03
(E) monaghancricketclub@gmail.com (H) 00353 860715008 (M) 00353 860715008
Match Secretary
1st: Dhanasekar Venkatapathy - (E) monaghancricketclub@gmail.com (H) 00353 860715008 (M) 00353 860715008
2nd: Jayakumar Seetharaman - (E) jayakumarot@yahoo.com (M) 00353879149131
Club Youth Convenor:
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): St Macartans College, St Macartans College , Monaghan Town, Co-Monaghan

MUCKAMORE
Honorary Secretary: Joanne Logan, 240 Galgorm Road, Ballymena, BT42 1HX
(E) jlogan940@gmail.com (M) +44 7875422996
Match Secretary
1st: Sam Gordon - (E) sam_gordon0104@outlook.com (M) +44 7517 084078
2nd: Ivan McCombe - (E) ivan@yellowtom.com (M) 07553388190
3rd: Ivan McCombe - (E) ivan@yellowtom.com (M) 07553388190
4th: Ivan McCombe - (E) ivan@yellowtom.com (M) 07553388190
5th: Ivan McCombe - (E) ivan@yellowtom.com (M) 07553388190
6th: Ivan McCombe - (E) ivan@yellowtom.com (M) 07553388190
MW: Steven Wilson - (M) 07716030244
MW: Benny George - (E) benn005@hotmail.com (M) +44 7796 856927
U11/Quoile: Benji Cathcart - (E) benji_9@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07850767835
U13/Banoge: Benji Cathcart - (E) benji_9@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07850767835
U15/Graham: Richard Keates - (E) keates_richard@hotmail.com (M) 07790005260
Club Youth Convenor: Benji Cathcart - (E) benji_9@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07850 767835
Club Womens Contact: Joanne Logan - (E) jlogan940@gmail.com (Tel) +44 7875422996
Ground(s): Moylena, 5a Nursery Park, Muckamore, BT41 1QR, 028 9446 6684
Harrigans Hill (Back Pitch), 5a Nursery Park, Muckamore, BT41 1QR, 028 9446 6684
Parkhall Integrated College, Steeple Road, Antrim, BT41 1AF, 07553388190

NORTH DOWN
Honorary Secretary: Staci Maxwell, The Green, Castle Lane, Comber, BT23 5JQ
(E) stacimaxwell@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07877418471
Match Secretary
1st: Alistair Shields - (E) alistairndcc24@me.com (M) 07545390686
2nd: Peter Shields - (E) ipshields@hotmail.com (M) 07855416236
3rd: Mathew McAuley - (E) mcauley73@googlemail.com (M) 07850377343
4th: Sam Grant - (E) samuel.grant@qub.ac.uk (M) 07984596903
U11/Quoile: Billy Dale - (M) 07954574865
U13/Banoge: Neil Dalzell - (E) ndalzell@yahoo.com (M) 07886590399
U15/Graham: Peter Shields - (E) as above (M) as above
Colts: Andrew Macrory - (E) andrew@world-furniture.biz (M) 07841469555
Club Youth Convenor: Neil Dalzell - (E) ndalzell@yahoo.com (Tel) 07886590399
Club Womens Contact: Staci Maxwell (1st XI) - (E) stacimaxwell@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07877418471
Anna Dunlop (2nd XI) - (E) annadunlop94@hotmail.com (Tel) 07707 033307
Ground(s): The Green, Castle Lane, Comber, BT23 5EB

PSNI
Honorary Secretary: Mark Chambers, C/O, Strand Road PSNI, Derry, BT48
(E) mark.chambers2@psni.pnn.police.uk (M) 07734901914
Match Secretary
MW: Mark Chambers - (E) mark.chambers2@psni.pnn.police.uk (M) 07734901914
Club Youth Convenor:
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Newforge Country Club, 18b Newforge Lane, Belfast BT9 5NW, 9068 1027

SAINTFIELD
Honorary Secretary: TJ McCavera, 17 Woodrow Gardens, Saintfield, Co.Down, BT247WG
(E) tj.mccavera@btinternet.com (M) 07795664221
Match Secretary
1st: Patrick Telford - (E) patricktelford@yahoo.co.uk (M) 07885726310
2nd: Jack Telford - (M) 07885745206
U11/Quoile: Jonathan Briggs - (E) jonathan21briggs@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07835151940
U13/Banoge: Jonathan Briggs - (E) jonathan21briggs@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07835151940
U15/Graham: Jonathan Briggs - (E) jonathan21briggs@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07835151940
Colts: Jonathan Briggs - (E) jonathan21briggs@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07835151940
Club Youth Convenor: Jonathan Briggs - (E) jonathan21briggs@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07835151940
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): The Demesne, Comber Street, Saintfield, BT24 7BB, 9751 1099

TEMPLEPATRICK
Honorary Secretary: Peter Shepherd, 39 Cesnor Park, Carrickfergus, BT38 7PF
(E) secretary@templepatrickcc.co.uk (M) 07762132191
Match Secretary
1st: John Busby - (E) john.busby@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07870914626
2nd: Nik Kane - (E) nikhiltk@icloud.com (M) 07729759102
3rd: Ben Lowry - (E) blowry342@sky.com (M) 07388366101
4th: Clive Wylie - (E) clivewylie@btinternet.com (M) 07837010007
5th: Andy McCrea - (E) mccrea.a@sky.com (M) 07811737047
U11/Quoile: Patrick Lutton - (E) PatrickLutton@hotmail.com (M) 07739184693
U11b/Quoile: Andy McCrea - (E) mccrea.a@sky.com (M) 07811737047
U11c: Andy McCrea - (E) mccrea.a@sky.com (M) 07811737047
U13/Banoge: Colin Morrow - (E) cmorrow@farrans.com (M) 07834833209
U13b: Stephen Collier - (E) stevecol50@hotmail.com (M) 07419753213
U15/Graham: Artie Campbell - (E) artiejcampbell@aol.com (M) 07780803060
U15b: Andrew Greer - (E) a2greer@icloud.com (M) 07936370815
Colts: Andy McCrea - (E) mccrea.a@sky.com (M) 07811737047
Club Youth Convenor: Andy McCrea - (E) mccrea.a@sky.com (Tel) 07811 737047
Club Womens Contact: Andy McCrea - (E) mccrea.a@sky.com (Tel) 07811737047
Ground(s): The Cloughan, Doagh Rd., Ballyclare, Co Antrim, 9332 3294
Ballyclare High School pitches, Rashee Road, Ballyclare, Co Antrim

VICTORIA
Honorary Secretary: Robert Black, 6 Rosewood Park, Lurgan, BT66 7AQ
(E) labkiec@aol.com (H) 3832 3911 (M) 07739 313360
Match Secretary
1st: Darren Vennard - (E) bigvenny@gmail.com (M) 07594874243
2nd: Ben Johnston - (E) benj05419@gmail.com (M) 07922598136
Club Youth Convenor: Garry McClune - (E) garrymcclune@googlemail.com (Tel) 07544443284
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Lurgan Park, Lurgan Park, Robert Street, Lurgan

WARINGSTOWN
Honorary Secretary: Andrew Beattie, 28 Knock Road, Portadown, BT63 5NA
(E) andrew.beattie1980@hotmail.com (M) 07817 604007
Match Secretary
1st: Lee Nelson - (E) wee-nelly@hotmail.com (M) 07515 874641
2nd: Jonathan Hunter - (E) jonathan.i.hunter@btinternet.com (M) 07544307740
3rd: Andrew Beattie - (E) andrew.beattie1980@hotmail.com (M) 07817 604007
4th: Alan Hamilton - (E) a.hamilton@jameshamiltongroup.com (M) 07968332006
U11/Quoile: Peter Hanna - (E) hannapeter@hotmail.com (M) 07921395952
U13/Banoge: Wayne McMeekin - (E) wayne.mcmeekin@gmail.com (M) 07793 004141
U15/Graham: Wayne McMeekin - (E) wayne.mcmeekin@gmail.com (M) 07793 004141
Colts: Alan Nelson - (E) big.nellie@hotmail.com (M) 07594 174001
Club Youth Convenor: Alan Waite - (E) alan.waite@brake.eu (Tel) 07977 119849
Andrew Mitchell - (E) amitchell294@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07849 645400
James Mitchell - (E) jamesmitchell10@hotmail.com (Tel) 07857 261443
Club Womens Contact: Charlotte Lyons - (E) c.lyons@live.co.uk (Tel) 07587632131
Ground(s): The Lawn, Clare Road, Waringstown, 02838 882007

WOODVALE
Honorary Secretary: Jamie Gibson, c/o Reavey Solicitors, Castle House, 4-6 Castle Street, Carrickfergus, BT38 7BE
(E) j.gibson@reavey-ni.com (M) 07710504279
Match Secretary
1st: Stephen Bunting - (E) stephen.mark.bunting@gmail.com (M) 07835061268
2nd: Les Irwin - (M) 07580982161
3rd: Abbin Mathew - (E) woodvale3cc@gmail.com (M) 07540305948
4th: Ryan Marks - (E) Ryan_Marks2004@hotmail.com (M) 07943 826711
Club Youth Convenor: Tim Browne - (E) timbrowne@pedenreid.com
Club Womens Contact:
Ground(s): Ballygomartin Road, 21 Ballygomartin Road, Belfast, BT13 3LA, 9039 1952