NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Graham Cup - 2022
Winners 2021: CSNI

Honorary Competition Secretary: Andrew Cowden
(M) 07960 993263
(E) Andrew.Cowden@ncucricket.org



Final - Friday 1st July at Belmont
    CIYMS v CSNI
    
    
Semi-Finals
    CIYMS 113-5 (A Heasley 19, T Martin 18, H Topping 18no, J Mulholland 2-12)
    Lisburn 106-6 (J Mulholland 33, W Warwick 28no, H Topping 2-17)
    CIYMS beat Lisburn by 7 runs
    
    CSNI 172-2 (A Leckey 62no, J West 64no)
    Waringstown 43-9 (R McCollum 10, L Bates 3-8, C McVicker 2-6, J Fisher 2-3)
    CSNI beat Waringstown by 129 runs
    
    
3rd Round
    CIYMS walkover v Saintfield
    
    CSNI 202-4 (S Yeates 34, C Kirk 35, A Leckey 69, J West 31)
    Instonians 118-7 (B McCausland 50, D Donnelly 21, A Leckey 2-14, J West 2-16)
    CSNI beat Instonians by 84 runs
    
    Donacloney 177-3 (M Hanna 103no, Ben Ogle 25)
    Lisburn 178-4 (19.2 overs, N Reedy 57, J Thompson 49no, C Gray 30)
    Lisburn beat Donacloney Mill by 6 wickets
    
    Waringstown 173-2 (R McCollum 76no, N Bell 68no, M McNaught 2-26)
    Bangor 119-4 (P Johnstone 30, J Brown 16, R McCollum 3-13)
    Waringstown beat Bangor by 54 runs
    
    
2nd Round
    Muckamore 58-6 (D Rayner 2-10)
    Bangor 59-1 (O Stevenson 24no)
    Bangor beat Muckamore by 9 wickets 
    
    CIYMS 160-8 (A Heasley 58,  E Kennedy 22, A Watt 2-15, H Kumar 3-29) 
    Cregagh 61 (P Dorrian 3-21, J Dornan 4-13)
    CIYMS beat Cregagh by 99 runs
    
    Armagh 49-7
    CSNI 50-0
    CSNI beat Armagh by 10 wickets
    
    Donacloney Mill beat Templepatrick
    
    Instonians 187-4 (G Craigan 45, D Donnelly 22, B McCausland 41, D Henry 52no, J Corbett 2-18) 
    North Down 104-9 (D Campbell 26, P Morgan 2-32, J Nelson 3-8, M Hollway 2-6)
    Instonians beat North Down by 83 runs
    
    Ballymena 90 (J McMaster 22)
    Lisburn 91-7 (18.3 overs, O Collins 2-17, B Collins 2-8)
    Lisburn beat Ballymena by 3 wickets
    
    Saintfield beat Holywood
    
    Waringstown 107-9 (J Hewitt 15no, A Speer 13, Z Malik 12)
    Cliftonville Academy 101 (Z Malik 3-17)
    Waringstown beat Cliftonville Academy by 6 runs
    
    
1st Round
    Carrickfergus 67 (D Patterson 2-13, O Collins 5-2, C Hargey 2-13)
    Ballymena 69-6 (O Collins 32no, E McCalmont 2-13)
    Ballymena beat Carrickfergus by 4 wickets
    
    Dundrum 70 (C Taylor 19, W McNeilly 2-15)
    Saintfield 72-4 (W McNeilly 20no)
    Saintfield beat Dundrum by 6 wickets