NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Ulster Plate 2022

First Round - Sunday 12th June
    Ardmore II 192-9 (37 overs, C King 44, S Gormley 47, M Kharotai 22, A Haggan 2-34, R Arbuthnot 3-23)
    Carrickfergus II 151 (27.2 overs, A Haggan 55, B Cave 31, M Kharotai 2-27, G Brolly 3-18, M Rowlands 3-10)
    Ardmore II beat Carrickfergus II by 11 runs (DLS)
    DLS par score was 162 in 28 overs
    
    Bready II 210-6 (D McCloskey 64, R Spence 54, J McKillop 28, R Clarke 27, G Roulston 20, R McConkey 2-24, R Booth 2-41)
    Lisburn II 202 (38.1 overs, C Burns 106, G Roulston 3-33, J McKillop 2-28, J McKillop 2-54)
    Bready II beat Lisburn II by 8 runs
    
    Brigade II 156-9 (30 overs, A Baggley 36, M Simpson 29, M Moreland 4-41)
    North Down II 129-7 (28 overs, H Coulter 39, D Corbett 33, G Anderson 20, N Gray 2-14)
    Brigade II beat North Down II by 29 runs (DLS)
    DLS par score was 158 in 28 overs
    
    St Johnston II 88 (29.5 overs, A Macbeth 21, J Mulder 5-11)
    CIYMS II 91-4 (11.3 overs, J Mulder 32, S Devenney 2-13)
    CIYMS II beat St Johnston II by 6 wickets (DLS)
    DLS par score was 89 in 37 overs
    
    Muckamore II 106 (32.3 overs, R Shanbogue 20, J Jackson 21, S Henderson 20no, C Neely 2-19, D McGerrigle 2-19, D Dougherty 4-13)
    Donemana II 109-5 (25.5 overs, J Huey 24, M Moore 38no, A Oduvelil 2-21, D Steen 2-30)
    Donemana II beat Muckamore II by 5 wickets
    DLS par score was 106 in 39 overs
    
    Eglinton II beat CSNI II in a bowl out
    
    Fox Lodge II 61 (20.4 overs, B Snell 4-13. R Bessell 2-25, J Froggatt 2-12, A Harrison 2-8)
    Waringstown II 62-3 (12.2 overs, A McNeill 3-24)
    Waringstown II beat Fox Lodge II by 7 wickets
    
    Woodvale II 184-4 (30 overs, J Gibson 59, E Scott 25, R Restieaux 66no, O Adair 2-57)
    Glendermott II 127 (20.4 overs, S Laird 28, T Lynch 48, M Khan 4-49, A Gopalakrishnan 2-20, E Scott 2-24)
    Woodvale II beat Glendermott II by 70 runs (DLS)
    DLS par score was 197 in 30 overs
    Woodvale 2s played a starred player (R Restieaux) and are therefore dismissed from the competition.
    Glendermott 2s will progress to the Quarter finals.
    
    
Second Round - Sunday 3rd July
    Bready II v Eglinton II
    CIYMS II v Brigade II
    Donemana II v Glendermott II
    Waringstown II v Ardmore II
    
    
Semi Finals - Sunday 31st July
    
    
Final - Sunday 28th August