NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 8a - 2022 (#ncuj8)
                                                        Previous
                           P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts   season
Drumaness Superkings III   3    2    0    1    0    8      (2)
Waringstown IV             3    2    0    1    0    8      (3)
Victoria III               3    2    0    1    0    8      (4)
Armagh IV                  2    2    0    0    0    8      (8)
Dundrum III                4    1    0    3    0    4      (7)
Derriaghy III              2    1    0    1    0    4      (-)
Donacloney Mill IV         0    0    0    0    0    0      (1)
Bangor IV                  0    0    0    0    0    0      (5)
North Down IV              1    0    0    1    0    0      (6)
Saintfield III             2    0    0    2    0    0      (-)

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Winners 2021: Ards II

Section Secretary: Derek McKinley
(M) 07773 971203
(E) jderekmck@gmail.com
NV-Play Junior League 8a

Results
21st May
Dundrum III 87-8 (20 overs, C Clarke 4-15, M Coburn 2-13)
Derriaghy III 92-1 (20 overs, M Coburn 54no)
Derriaghy III beat Dundrum III by 9 wickets

15th May
Armagh IV 194-2 (R Dobbs 112no)
Derriaghy III 174-9 (P Marshall 63, C Stingry 6-33)
Armagh IV beat Derriaghy III by 20 runs

Waringstown IV 158-2 (25 overs, R McCollam 51no, D McCollam 25, A Harrison 25no))
Dundrum III 98 (21.1 overs, K Butler 50, Z Malik 2-26, J Hughes 5-9)
Waringstown IV beat Dundrum III by 60 runs

Drumaness Superkings III 158 (25 overs, Muthu K 88, Vidur Gupta 21, B Dale 5-28)
North Down IV 101-4 (25 overs, T Vidamoor 26, S Shields 19)
Drumaness Superkings III beat North Down IV by 57 runs

13th May
Waringstown IV 102-5 (20 overs, S Stokes 29, V Michael 2-18, S Thomas 2-17)
Victoria III 103-2 (15 overs, M Hussain 30, V Michael 38no)
Victoria III beat Waringstown IV by 8 wickets

8th May
Waringstown IV 119-5 (20 overs, R McCollam 23, D McCollam 24, H McGladdery 2-20)
Saintfield III 115-6 (20 overs, W McNeilly 57no, D Torrens 22, A Speers 3-29)
Waringstown IV beat Saintfield III by 4 runs

7th May
Armagh IV 182-6 (T Evans 49no, O O'Neill 38, J Walbran 26, R Smith 2-26)
Saintfield III 87 (C Maguire 56no, T Evans 4-33, W Mann 3-18, M Wilson 2-14)
Armagh IV beat Saintfield III by 95 runs

2nd May
Drumaness Superkings III 116-9 (25 overs, R Thuraiyur 21, S Irwin 5-14, M Green 2-22)
Victoria III 119-4 (19.1 overs, J Woods 34, A Stirling 32no, R Thuraiyur 2-17)
Victoria III beat Drumaness Superkings III by 6 wickets

1st May
Derriaghy III v Dundrum III - postponed
Drumaness Superkings III v Waringstown IV - postponed
30th April North Down IV v Donacloney Mill IV - postponed 24th April Dundrum III 148-7 (30 overs, K Butler 24, K McNeill 33, A Manvi 2-14, A Kumar 3-28) Drumaness Superkings III 152-5 (23.1 overs, M Subbiah 53, L Sinha 23, B McGuigan 2-32) Drumaness Superkings III beat Dundrum III by 5 wickets 23rd April Dundrum III 101 (K Butler 26, M Greene 4-22) Victoria III 85 (F Pedigrew 4-9, M Douglas 3-19) Dundrum III beat Victoria III 16 runs
Fixtures
27th May
Drumaness Superkings III v Waringstown IV

28th May
Donacloney Mill IV v Drumaness Superkings III
Victoria III v Saintfield III

29th May
Waringstown IV v Derriaghy III

3rd June
Derriaghy III v Victoria III

4th June
Bangor IV v Armagh IV

5th June
Armagh IV v Waringstown IV

11th June
Donacloney Mill IV v Victoria III

12th June
North Down IV v Derriaghy III
Saintfield III v Bangor IV

18th June
Bangor IV v Donacloney Mill IV

24th June
Waringstown IV v Donacloney Mill IV

25th June
Armagh IV v Drumaness Superkings III
Donacloney Mill IV v Dundrum III

26th June
Dundrum III v Bangor IV

2nd July
Armagh IV v Donacloney Mill IV

3rd July
Saintfield III v Drumaness Superkings III

8th July
Armagh IV v Victoria III

9th July
North Down IV v Saintfield III

10th July
Drumaness Superkings III v Bangor IV
Saintfield III v Dundrum III

17th July
Bangor IV v North Down IV

23rd July
Donacloney Mill IV v Saintfield III
North Down IV v Victoria III

24th July
Drumaness Superkings III v Derriaghy III
Dundrum III v Armagh IV

30th July
Armagh IV v North Down IV

31st July
Bangor IV v Waringstown IV
Saintfield III v Derriaghy III

7th August
Derriaghy III v Bangor IV
Dundrum III v North Down IV

21st August
Waringstown IV v North Down IV

27th August
Victoria III v Bangor IV

TBA
Derriaghy III v Donacloney Mill IV