NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 5 - 2022 (#ncuj5)
                                                        Previous
                           P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts   season
Muckamore IV               2    2    0    0    0    8      (1)
Donacloney Mill III        2    2    0    0    0    8      (5)
Drumaness Superkings II    2    2    0    0    0    8      (7)
Lurgan II                  2    1    0    1    0    4      (3)
Instonians IV              2    1    0    1    0    4      (4)
CSNI IV                    2    0    0    2    0    0      (6)
Templepatrick III          1    0    0    1    0    0      (8)
Holywood II                3    0    0    3    0   -8      (2)

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Winners 2021: Bangor III

Section Secretary: Adrian Campbell
(M) 07715 322302
(E) campbellpd99@googlemail.com
NV-Play Junior League 5

Results
19th May
Lurgan II beat Holywood II - Holywood II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

14th May
Donacloney Mill III beat Holywood II - Holywood II unable to field a team and lose 4 points

Lurgan II 146-5 (N Hinds 43, M McShane 22)
Muckamore IV 149-3 (P Paway 56, B Babu 31, D Jose 31no, H Hutchinson 2-23)
Muckamore IV beat Lurgan II by 7 wickets

Templepatrick III 120-8 (S Joshi 3-23)
Instonians IV 121-7
Instonians IV beat Templepatrick III by 4 wickets

7th May
CSNI IV 59
Donacloney Mill III 60-2
Donacloney Mill III beat CSNI IV by 8 wickets

Drumaness Superkings II 137 (25 overs, Rafic 41, Guru 23, N Hamidi 4-30)
Instonians IV 119-8 (25 overs, Guru 2-11, Khalid 2-20, Raj Ganesh 2-17)
Drumaness Superkings II beat Instonians IV by 19 runs

Muckamore IV beat Holywood II - Holywood II unable to field a team

2nd May
Donacloney Mill III v Drumaness Superkings II - postponed
Lurgan II v Holywood II - postponed

30th April
Muckamore IV v Drumaness Superkings II - postponed

23rd April
Drumaness II 142 (Shashank 18, J Mayes 4-14)
CSNI IV 86 (21.5 overs, C McCreedy-34, Khalid 2-8, Leokash 2-16)
Drumaness II beat CSNI IV by 55 runs

Muckamore IV v Donacloney Mill III - postponed

Fixtures
28th May
Drumaness Superkings II v Holywood II
Instonians IV v Muckamore IV
Templepatrick III v Lurgan II

4th June
Donacloney Mill III v Instonians IV

5th June
Templepatrick III v CSNI IV

11th June
CSNI IV v Holywood II
Lurgan II v Templepatrick III
Muckamore IV v Instonians IV

12th June
Templepatrick III v Drumaness Superkings II

17th June
CSNI IV v Lurgan II

18th June
Drumaness Superkings II v Donacloney Mill III
Holywood II v Instonians IV

25th June
Lurgan II v Instonians IV

2nd July
Holywood II v CSNI IV
Instonians IV v Drumaness Superkings II

3rd July
Muckamore IV v CSNI IV

9th July
Donacloney Mill III v Lurgan II
Drumaness Superkings II v CSNI IV
Muckamore IV v Templepatrick III

10th July
Templepatrick III v Holywood II

16th July
CSNI IV v Donacloney Mill III
Holywood II v Drumaness Superkings II
Instonians IV v Templepatrick III
Lurgan II v Muckamore IV

23rd July
Donacloney Mill III v Muckamore IV
Holywood II v Templepatrick III
Instonians IV v Lurgan II

30th July
CSNI IV v Templepatrick III
Lurgan II v Donacloney Mill III
Muckamore IV v Holywood II

6th August
Drumaness Superkings II v Muckamore IV
Instonians IV v Holywood II
Lurgan II v CSNI IV
Templepatrick III v Donacloney Mill III

13th August
Holywood II v Donacloney Mill III
Instonians IV v CSNI IV
Templepatrick III v Muckamore IV

14th August
Drumaness Superkings II v Templepatrick III

20th August
CSNI IV v Muckamore IV
Instonians IV v Donacloney Mill III
Lurgan II v Drumaness Superkings II

27th August
Donacloney Mill III v Templepatrick III
Holywood II v Lurgan II

28th August
CSNI IV v Instonians IV

3rd September
Drumaness Superkings II v Lurgan II