NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 4 - 2022 (#ncuj4)
                                                         Previous
                            P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts   season
Saintfield II               3    2    0    1    0    8      (3)
North Down III              3    1    0    1    0    8      (5)
Instonians III              1    1    0    0    0    4      (1)
Laurelvale II               2    1    0    1    0    4      (2)
Bangor III                  2    1    0    1    0    4      (7)
Lisburn III                 1    1    0    0    0    4      (8)
Cliftonville Academy III    2    0    0    2    0    0      (4)
Woodvale IV                 2    0    0    2    0    0      (6)

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Winners 2021: Cooke Collegians II

Section Secretary: David Skelton
(B) 9052 8642
(M) 07717 492360
(E) DS1818@hotmail.co.uk
NV-Play Junior League 4

Results
22nd May
Laurelvale II beat Woodvale IV

15th May
Woodvale IV 106-7 (Donnelly 49no, Ramasamy 21, M Escott 4-11, Beech 2-22) 
Bangor III 107-3 (Chapman 43, A Beech 30no) 
Bangor III beat Woodvale IV by 7 wickets

Cliftonville Academy III 111-9 (J Roe 35, Ragu 26, S Bleakley 3-31, T Grey 2-12)
Instonians III 116-4 (T Grey 51no, M Keane 28no, J Roe 3-24) 
Instonians III beat Cliftonville Academy III by 6 wickets

14th May
Laurelvale 167-6 (D McAlinden 23, R Caddell 75no, L Flannigan 29, C White 2-35)
North Down III 168-4 (23.3 overs, L Dugan 63, P Shields 65no)
North Down III beat Laurelvale II by 6 wickets

Saintfield II 136-7 (Ch Maguire 29, J Telford 32, N Anderson 3-20)
Lisburn III 137-2 (J Gray 42no, H Cartmill 41no, J Gallagher 2-28)
Lisburn III beat Saintfield II 8 wickets

8th May
Cliftonville Academy III 143-8 (25 overs, M Shields 54, Raghu 20no, W Dale 2-24, J Dalzell 2-40, J Corbett 2-19)
North Down III 145-6 (20.3 overs, L Dugan 83, I Arthur 22no, Ram 2-20)
North Down III beat Cliftonville Academy by 4 wickets

Bangor III 103-5 (J Hall 39no)
Saintfield II 104-5 (A McCavera 52, Ch McGuire 24, M Escott 2-31, S Cumper 2-14)
Saintfield II beat Bangor III by 5 wickets

1st May
North Down 3rd XI 83 (Ro Smyth 5-14, C Gordon 3-16)
Saintfield 2nd XI 86-2 (E Hanna 32, A McCavera 28no)
Saintfield II beat North Down III by 8 wickets

30th April
Laurelvale II v Woodvale IV - postponed

Fixtures
28th May
Bangor III v Saintfield II

29th May
Lisburn III v Cliftonville Academy III

4th June
Instonians III v North Down III
Laurelvale II v Lisburn III

5th June
Cliftonville Academy III v Saintfield II
Woodvale IV v Bangor III

11th June
Bangor III v North Down III
Instonians III v Lisburn III
Woodvale IV v Laurelvale II

12th June
Woodvale IV v Saintfield II

19th June
Cliftonville Academy III v Lisburn III

25th June
North Down III v Lisburn III
Saintfield II v Laurelvale II

26th June
Bangor III v Cliftonville Academy III
Woodvale IV v Instonians III

2nd July
Laurelvale II v Bangor III
North Down III v Woodvale IV

3rd July
Cliftonville Academy III v Instonians III
Lisburn III v Woodvale IV

9th July
Instonians III v Bangor III

10th July
Cliftonville Academy III v Laurelvale II
Instonians III v Saintfield II
Woodvale IV v Lisburn III

16th July
Bangor III v Lisburn III
Laurelvale II v Cliftonville Academy III
Saintfield II v Instonians III

23rd July
Laurelvale II v Instonians III

24th July
Cliftonville Academy III v Bangor III
Saintfield II v North Down III

30th July
Lisburn III v Laurelvale II

31st July
Cliftonville Academy III v North Down III
Instonians III v Woodvale IV
Lisburn III v Saintfield II

6th August
Bangor III v Laurelvale II
North Down III v Instonians III

7th August
Lisburn III v Instonians III
Saintfield II v Woodvale IV

13th August
Lisburn III v Bangor III
Woodvale IV v North Down III

20th August
Bangor III v Instonians III
North Down III v Laurelvale II

21st August
Cliftonville Academy III v Woodvale IV

27th August
Lisburn III v North Down III

28th August
Instonians III v Laurelvale II
Saintfield II v Cliftonville Academy III

3rd September
Laurelvale II v Saintfield II
Woodvale IV v Cliftonville Academy III

4th September
North Down III v Bangor III