NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 3 - 2022 (#ncuj3)
                                                   Previous
                      P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts   season
Cregagh II            4    4    0    0    0   16      (3)
CSNI III              3    2    0    0    1    8      (4)
Templepatrick II      2    2    0    0    0    8      (5)
Muckamore III         3    2    0    1    0    8      (6)
Ballymena II          4    1    0    3    0    4      (2)
Waringstown III       2    0    0    2    0    0      (1)
Cooke Collegians II   4    0    0    3    1    0      (7)
BISC II               2    0    0    2    0    0      (8)

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

 

Winners 2021: Woodvale III

Section Secretary: Colin McCaughey
(M) 07879 614370
(E) colinmccaughey63@gmail.com
NV-Play Junior League 3

Results
22nd May
Waringstown 89-3 (A Speers snr 29, G Ali 2-10)
Ballymena 90-5 (A Frazer 25, A Speers snr 3-13)
Ballymena II beat Waringstown III by 5 wickets

21st May
Cooke Collegians II 116-9 (35 overs, J Gibbons 23, N Holmes 4-15, M Fleetham 3-27)
Cregagh II 120-3 (14.1 overs, M Keenan 70no)
Cregagh II beat Cooke Collegians II by 7 wickets

Muckamore III 159-4 (30 overs, N MuCurry 88no, C Wilson 31)
Ballymena II 153-5 (30 overs, D O'Boyle 40, L McConaghie 70no, G Talwekar 2-40)
Muckamore III beat Ballymena II by 6 runs

Templepatrick II beat BISC II by 3 runs

17th May
Cooke Collegians II v CSNI III - postponed and now void

15th May
Cooke Collegians II 96 (29 overs, G Talwekar 2-22, E Wilson 2-19, C Masekesa 2-14, D Irvine 2-12)
Muckamore III 97-1 (14.3 overs, N McCurry 40no, C Rane 22no)
Muckamore III beat Cooke Collegians II by 9  wickets

14th May
Ballymena II 34 (17.2 overs, M Rout 3-12, A Watt 3-11, R Moore 4-3)
Cregagh II 36-3 (9.5 overs)
Cregagh II beat Ballymena II by 7 wickets

BISC II 170-8 (V Gaur 62, P Jayapaul 20, P Sashidara 22, O Dyer 3-22, G Thompson 3-22) 
CSNI III 173-1 (G Lutton 86no, H Kokate 53)
CSNI III beat BISC II by 9 wickets

8th May
Cregagh II 262-4 (30 overs, R Moore 130, M Shannon 64, C Stewarrt 2-28, A Gill 2-32)
Muckamore III 162-7 (30 overs, N McCurry 35, B Cathcart 39no, J Rout 2-23, A Watt 2-31)
Cregagh II beat Muckamore III by 100 runs

7th May
Waringstown III 72 (24.2 overs, A Speer 27no, M Shannon 4-7, J Root 2-8, A Watt 2-14)
Cregagh II 76-5 (12.5 overs, J Froggatt 5-29)
Cregagh II beat Waringstown III by 5 wickets

Ballymena II 154 (T McBurney 48no, S McDowell 57, J Mayes 4-10, H Kokate 2-24)
CSNI 156-5 (H Kokate 40, T Dalzell 59no)
CSNI III beat Ballymena II by 5 wickets

Cooke Collegians II 85 (31.3 overs, M Grimisson 22, C Purse 2-19, P Kernaghan 2-14, B Lowry 2-18, M Wightman 2-3)
Templepatrick II 86-1 (21 overs, A Campbell 41no, P Kernaghan 21no)
Templepatrick II beat Cooke Collegians II by 9 wickets

30th April
Ballymena II v Waringstown III - postponed
Cooke Collegians II v CSNI III - postponed

Fixtures
4th June
Ballymena II v Muckamore III
BISC II v CSNI III
Cooke Collegians II v Waringstown III
Templepatrick II v Cregagh II

11th June
Ballymena II v Templepatrick II
BISC II v Cooke Collegians II
CSNI III v Cregagh II

18th June
CSNI III v Templepatrick II
Muckamore III v BISC II
Waringstown III v Cooke Collegians II

25th June
Cregagh II v Ballymena II
Templepatrick II v Muckamore III
Waringstown III v CSNI III

2nd July
Ballymena II v Cooke Collegians II
Templepatrick II v BISC II
Waringstown III v Muckamore III

9th July
Cregagh II v Templepatrick II
CSNI III v Cooke Collegians II
Waringstown III v Ballymena II

10th July
BISC II v Muckamore III

16th July
BISC II v Cregagh II
Templepatrick II v Waringstown III

17th July
Waringstown III v BISC II

23rd July
BISC II v Ballymena II
Cooke Collegians II v Muckamore III
Cregagh II v CSNI III

30th July
Cooke Collegians II v Ballymena II
Cregagh II v Waringstown III
Templepatrick III v CSNI III

6th August
Ballymena II v BISC II
Cregagh II v Muckamore III
CSNI III v Waringstown III

13th August
Cooke Collegians II v BISC II
Waringstown III v Templepatrick II

20th August
BISC II v Waringstown III
Cregagh II v Cooke Collegians II
CSNI III v Muckamore III
Templepatrick II v Ballymena II

27th August
Ballymena II v CSNI III
Cregagh II v BISC II
Muckamore III v Templepatrick II

3rd September
Cooke Collegians II v Templepatrick II
Muckamore III v Waringstown III

10th September
Muckamore III v CSNI III