NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Clear Currency Irish Senior Cup 2022
Round One - Saturday 21st May
    Woodvale 172-9 (M Warke 33, R Restieaux 32, C Robinson 30, C de Freitas 3-14, D Lues 3-29, F Nasr 2-24)
    Balbriggan 175-7 (46 overs, G Dara 48, C Fletcher 41, C de Freitas 28, C Robinson 4-31) Balbriggan beat Woodvale by 3 wickets CSNI 196 (48.3 overs, L Georgeson 27, T Johnson 58, C McMorran 32, D Delany 4-33, F Hand 2-25)
    Clontarf 179-3 (35 overs, P Moor 29, E Delany 67no, D Delany 70, F Lutton 2-23) Clontarf beat CSNI by 6 wickets Instonians 197-8 (42.5 overs, J Dickson 21, C Carmichael 45, S Getkate 33, J Shannon 28, J Metcalfe 28, T Koen 2-36, R Gaur 2-46, D Singh 2-27)
    Ardmore 163-8 (36 overs, H Zimmerman 38, C Curley 54no, A White 3-26, J Rose 2-42)
    Instonians beat Ardmore by 22 runs (DLS) DLS par score was 185 in 36 overs Malahide 180-8 (F McAllister 46, M Frost 33, C Riches 32, C Atkinson 2-24, N Whitworth 2-28, F Fazal 2-30)
    Lisburn 181-6 (47.2 overs, F Fazal 48, N Whitworth 27, R Kumar 2-27, C Shoebridge 2-41) Lisburn beat Malahide by 4 wickets Newbuildings 312-5 (G McKeegan 47, Ry Hunter 115, J Wilson 37, J Thompson 66no, A Shetty 2-62, C Averill 2-40)
    Carrickfergus 201 (39.2 overs, G Snyman 90, C van der Walt 42, Ro Hunter 3-55, J Wilson 2-38, J Dunn 2-26, G Mitchell 2-3)
    Newbuildings beat Carrickfergus by 99 runs (DLS) DLS par score was 300 in 47 overs Brigade 174 (47.2 overs, K Magee 55, D Barr 49, A Shields 5-30, T Mayes 3-41)
    North Down 175-0 (28.5 overs, A Shields 77no, A Chore 77no) North Down beat Brigade by 10 wickets Cork County walkover v North Kildare Donemana beat Cork Harlequins by 98 runs Leinster beat Eglinton by 7 wickets Merrion beat Coleraine by 212 runs The Hills beat Fox Lodge by 9 wickets YMCA beat Bready by 4 wickets First Round byes CIYMS, Pembroke, Phoenix, Waringstown
Round Two - Sunday 19th June
    Balbriggan 157 (48.4 overs, C De Freitas 74, J Magee 2-30, D Rose 4-22, S Getkate 2-30, A White 2-19)
    Instonians 131 (35.4 overs, S Getkate 57, R Hadley 3-25, D Lewis 2-28, F Nasr 2-16)
    Balbriggan beat Instonians by 27 runs
    
    CIYMS 326-8 (R Adair 41, C Dougherty 29, M Adair 20, N Jones 32, K Dudgeon 24, J Beattie 36, J Mulder 41, J Cameron-Dow 26no, 
    T McKeegan 2-73, R Hunter 2-55, J Wilson 2-68, R Dougherty 2-41) Newbuildings 186 (32.1 overs, G McKeegan 36, J Wilson 124, K Dudgeon 4-32, J Mulder 2-44, N Jones 2-1) CIYMS beat Newbuildings by 140 runs Leinster 252 (B Mithcell 27, J Carroll 27, G Delany 97, S Bahadur 27, C Janik 41, J Gibson 4-23, R Allen 3-38, K McCallan 2-52) Waringstown 165 (38.3 overs, R Allen 20, J Gibson 54, J Mitchell 38, B Mitchell 5-15) Leinster beat Waringstown by 87 runs Lisburn 243 (N Whitworth 46, R Rankin 32, M Humphreys 58, M Berry 39no, D Mehaffey 2-36, K Dougherty 2-47) Donemana 159 (42.3 overs, W McClintock 59, M Humphreys 3-27, C Atkinson 4-36) Lisburn beat Donemana by 84 runs Phoenix 355-6 (N Pretorious 49, G Dockrell 81, T Kane 26, A Chester 53no, T Dempsey 69, A Shields 3-62) North Down 153 (30.4 overs, N Brand 27, T Mayes 60, T Kane 2-29, O Haid 2-26, T Dempsey 3-31, B White 2-37) Phoenix beat North Down by 202 runs Clontarf 226-9 (J McNally 36, E Delany 109no, D Vincent 20, P Ryan 31, M Sinan 3-49, H Kennedy 3-32) Merrion 180 (45.3 overs, S Stanton 46, F Marais 48, M Granger 3-18, R Conje 3-32) Clontarf beat Merrion by 46 runs The Hills 293-6 (C McLoughlin 68, A Farooqi 27, M Donegan 127no, L Shields 24, B Lakhotia 24, B McDonough 2-60, D Carey 2-60) Cork County 88 (26.5 overs, S Durity 21, C Hassett 24, A Farooqi 5-16) The Hills beat Cork County by 205 runs YMCA 189 (47.1 overs, C Campher 65, T Tector 35, B McCarthy 3-25, P Metha 2-38, P Lawson 3-35) Pembroke 189-9 (T Lawson 50, B McCarthy 57, G Hoey 20, M O'Reilly 2-34, R Wilson 5-41) YMCA tied with Pembroke - Pembroke won on fewer wickets lost
Round Three - Sunday 17th July (reserve date: Sunday 24th July)
    Balbriggan v Phoenix
    Clontarf v Leinster
    Pembroke v CIYMS
    The Hills v Lisburn
    
    
Semi-Finals - Sunday 31st July (reserve date: Sunday 7th August)
    
    
Final - Saturday 27th August (reserve date: Saturday 10th September)