NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Clear Currency Irish National Cup 2022
Round One - Saturday 21st May
    Derriaghy 383-4 (R Bailey 56, M Halliday 63, M Ventor 132)
    Ballyhaunis 135 (23.2 overs, H Arshad 36, H Iqbal 23, K Akbar 23, C Moorhead 3-36, W Hughes 4-16, R Bailey 2-36)
    Derriaghy beat Ballyhaunis by 248 runs
    
    Ballyspallen 158-6 (S Kennedy 42, D Perera 37, R Bryans 2-38, A Magee 2-30)
    Templepatrick 154-9 (R Bryans 36, S Gautam 34, S Kennedy 3-17, D Perera 2-43, S Kennedy 2-26, J Martin 2-14) Ballyspallen beat Templepatrick by runs Ballaghaderreen 94 (33.5 overs, M Amir 20, Z Haneef 20, Z Afzal 27no, J Juneja 2-9, P Viswanath 2-28, K Mehmood 2-17, R Srinivasan 2-6) County Galway 96-1 (14.4 overs, S Nasim 24no, S Burra 48no) County Galway beat Ballaghaderreen by 9 wickets Muckamore 219-9 (Lu Allen 97, E Wilson 26, KM Khan 2-44, Y Ali 2-24, K Igbal 3-51)
    County Kerry 220-7 (38.3 overs, I Pathan 59, M Taj 55, D Dinake 2-17, R Keates 2-39) County Kerry beat Muckamore by 3 wickets Cregagh 245-8 (J Hunter 67, D Cooper 111, J Wallace 2-38, T Dougherty 2-60)
    Killyclooney 208-7 (H Kenzie 62, T Dougherty 38no, M Gordon 29, C Shannon 2-33, D Cooper 3-30) Cregagh beat Killyclooney by 37 runs Saintfield 178 (33.2 overs, K Alleyne 53, A McCavera 42, TJ McCavera 54, A Neary 3-28, A Abbasi 4-55)
    Rush 179-4 (21.2 overs, J McGee 32, F McGee 25, L Johnson 37, N Rock 54, K Alleyne 2-25) Rush beat Saintfield by 6 wickets Cliftonville Academy 157 (40 overs, D Hendricks 68, M Thomas 2-10, R Grover 3-26, D Vaughan 2-36, S Safi 2-35) Terenure 159-8 (38.1 overs, S Nair 29, R Grover 54no, S Safi 25, M McCord 5-25) Terenure beat Cliftonville Academy by 2 wickets Glendermott beat Athlone by 125 runs Limerick beat Wexford Wanderers by 1 wicket Midleton beat Knockharley North County beat Burndennett by 10 wickets St Johnston beat Laois by 55 runs Strabane beat Civil Service by 7 wickets UCC walkover v The Nedd First Round byes Railway Union Bonds Glen
Round Two - Sunday 19th June
    Cregagh 248-9 (40 overs, J Moore 37, D Cooper 39, A Johnston 27, M Simpson 52no, S Alam 3-43, A Anwar 2-37, F Yousafzai 3-34)
    Limerick 212 (36.3 overs, A Khan 37, T Smithies 109, D Cooper 2-37, G Hassard 2-28, N Ravikrishnan 2-41)
    Cregagh beat Limerick 36 runs
    
    Derriaghy 329-9 (40 overs, C Lewis 154, M Venter 36, C Moorhead 36, S Hughes 23no, A Boyd 3-67, C Ross 3-57)
    Glendermott 219 (34.4 overs, J Anwar 63, B Mills 78, A Johnsonn 35no, M Venter 6-17)
    Derriaghy beat Glendermott by 110 runs
    
    St Johnston 142-7 (40 overs, D Lapsley 75, N Cole 48no, A Ghaffar 4-18, U Azhar 2-28)
    North County 143-8 (27.2 overs, A Sheridan 33, J Mooney 41, N Cole 3-38, D Anthony 2-50, J Maroske 2-26)
    North County beat St Johnston by 2 wickets
    
    Railway Union 183 (37.4 overs, H Sultan 69, L McCarthy 40, E Musuku 4-25, R Gallagher 2-29)
    Strabane 78 (26.5 overs, L McCarthy 2-23, A Matthew 3-13, H Maan 2-17, F Zaman 2-3)
    Railway Union beat Strabane by 105 runs
    
    Rush 260-6 (40 overs, L Johnson 41, J Barnes 102, A Dohney 53no, A Abbasi 20, M Khan 2-9)
    Midleton 178 (37.1 overs, J George 20, M Khan 60no, A Abbasi 3-25)
    Rush beat Midleton by 82 runs
    
    Bonds Glen 125 (26 overs, S Killen 26, M Barr 24, D Cooke 27no, Z Khan 2-20, R Grover 2-18, D Vaughan 3-20, S Safi 3-5)
    Terenure 126-1 (15.1 overs, S Lynch 98no)
    Terenure beat Bonds Glen by 9 wickets
    
    County Kerry 201-9 (K Iqbal 23, A Saghir 64, S Owais 28, S Kennedy 3-24, J Thompson 2-46)
    Ballyspallen 207-8 (37.1 overs, A Christie 33, D Perera 97, S Kennedy 39no, A Saghir 2-25, T Ali 2-46, J Uddin 2-29)
    Ballyspallen beat County Kerry by 2 wickets
    
    County Galway beat UCC by 3 wickets
    
    
Round Three - Sunday 17th July (reserve date: Sunday 24th July)
    Ballyspallen v Railway Union
    County Galway v Terenure 
    Cregagh v Rush
    Derriaghy v North County
    
    
Semi-Finals - Sunday 31st July (reserve date: Sunday 7th August)
    
    
Final - Sunday 28th August (reserve date: Sunday 11th September)