NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Midweek League - 2021 (#ncuml)
Group A
                      P   W   T   L NR/V Pts
Ballymena             0   0   0   0   0   0
BISC                  0   0   0   0   0   0
Carrickfergus         0   0   0   0   0   0
Cliftonville Academy  0   0   0   0   0   0
Muckamore A           0   0   0   0   0   0
Muckamore B           0   0   0   0   0   0

Group B
                  P   W   T   L NR/V Pts
CIYMS             0   0   0   0   0   0
CSNI              0   0   0   0   0   0
Cooke Collegians  0   0   0   0   0   0
Dunmurry          0   0   0   0   0   0
Instonians        0   0   0   0   0   0
PSNI              0   0   0   0   0   0


Winners 2020: No Competition

Section Secretary: Ian Hamilton
(M) 07831 437294
(E) ian@ishamilton.co.uk

MidWeek League Rules (2021)
To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty
Fixtures
11th May
Group B
Dunmurry v Cooke Collegians

12th May
Group A
Carrickfergus v BISC
Cliftonville Academy v Muckamore B
Muckamore A v Ballymena

Group B
CIYMS v Instonians
PSNI v CSNI

18th May
Group B
PSNI v Dunmurry

19th May
Group A
Ballymena v Cliftonville Academy
Carrickfergus v Muckamore A
Muckamore B v BISC

Group B
Cooke Collegians  v CIYMS
CSNI v Instonians

25th May
Group B
Instonians v Dunmurry

26th May 
Group A
Ballymena v Carrickfergus
Cliftonville Academy v BISC
Muckamore B v Muckamore A	

Group B
CIYMS v CSNI
Cooke Collegians v PSNI

1st June
Group B
Dunmurry v CSNI
Instonians v Cooke Collegians

2nd June
Group A
Ballymena v Muckamore B
Carrickfergus v Cliftonville Academy
Muckamore A v BISC

Group B
PSNI v CIYMS

8th June
Group B
PSNI v Instonians

9th June
Group A
BISC v Ballymena
Cliftonville Academy v Muckamore A
Muckamore B v Carrickfergus

Group B
CIYMS v Dunmurry
CSNI v Cooke Collegians

15th June
Group B
Instonians v CIYMS

16th June
Group A
Ballymena v Muckamore A
BISC v Carrickfergus
Muckamore B v Cliftonville Academy

Group B
Cooke Collegians v Dunmurry
CSNI v PSNI

22nd June
Group B
Dunmurry v PSNI
Instonians v CSNI

23rd June
Group A
BISC v Muckamore B
Cliftonville Academy v Ballymena
Muckamore A v Carrickfergus

Group B
CIYMS v Cooke Collegians

29th June
Group B
Dunmurry v Instonians

30th June
Group A
BISC v Cliftonville Academy
Carrickfergus v Ballymena
Muckamore A v Muckamore B

Group B
CSNI v CIYMS
PSNI v Cooke Collegians

7th July
Group A
BISC v Muckamore A
Cliftonville Academy v Carrickfergus
Muckamore B v Ballymena

Group B
CIYMS v PSNI
CSNI v Dunmurry
Cooke Collegians v Instonians

20th July
Group B
Dunmurry v CIYMS
Instonians v PSNI

21st July 
Group A
Ballymena v BISC
Carrickfergus  v Muckamore B
Muckamore A v Cliftonville Academy

Group B
Cooke Collegians v CSNI


28th July
Semi – Finals
Winners Group A v Runners-up Group B
Winners Group B v Runners-up Group A

4th August
Final