NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 8a - 2021 (#ncuj8)
                           P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Ards II                    5    5    0    0    0   20
North Down IV              2    2    0    0    0    8
Drumaness Superkings III   2    1    0    1    0    4
Waringstown IV             3    2    0    1    0    8
Dundrum III                3    1    0    2    0    4
Bangor IV                  1    0    0    1    0    0
Victoria III               2    0    0    2    0    0
Armagh IV                  2    0    0    2    0    0
Holywood III               2    0    0    2    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Section Secretary: Derek McKinley
(M) 07773 971203
(E) jderekmck@gmail.com

Results
18th June
Victoria III 75-9
Waringstown IV 76-2
Waringstown IV beat Victoria III by 8 wickets

13th June
Ards II beat Waringstown IV - Waringstown IV unable to field a team

Drumaness Superkings III 156-9 (R McCoubrey 42, Muthukaruppan 28, J Irwin 2-33)
Bangor IV 140-8 (P McIlwaine 41, A Manvi 4-12, K Vijaykumar 2-24)
Drumaness Superkings III beat Bangor IV by 16 runs

12th June
Victoria III 120-6 (Roshan 35, C Balfour 2-13, B Gibson 2-17)
Ards II 123-4 (M Hulbert 24, C Crawford 35, E Hawkins 33)
Ards II beat Victoria III by 6 wickets

6th June
Ards II 136-9 (E Hawkins 30, K Vijayakumar 3-21, S Manivannan 3-19 )
Drumaness Superkings III 137-3 (S Mahato 39, S Kumar 31, R Mccaughey 2-39)
Ards II beat Drumaness Superkings III
Match awarded to Ards as Drumaness Superkings fielded an ineligible player

Armagh IV 96-9 (D Parker 2-23, J Craig 3-23, D Napier 4-9)
North Down IV 99-1 (L Dugan 75no) 
North Down IV beat Armagh IV by 9 wickets

5th June
Dundrum III 66 (D Parker 3-6, D Campbell 3-7, D Napier 2-14, J Gilmore 2-18)
North Down IV 67-1 (M Parsons 32no)
North Down IV beat Dundrum III by 9 wickets

4th June
Waringstown IV beat Armagh IV by 7 runs

30th May
Holywood III 114-7 (S Harper 22, A Stuart 25, B Gibson 3-21, A Khan 2-6)
Ards II 115-3 (J Ferguson 30no, E Hawkins 53no, F Blockely 2-19)
Ards II beat Holywood III by 7 wickets

Waringstown IV v Drumaness Superkings III - postponed due to cup match

15th May
Dundrum III 182-3 (K Butler 69, G Lowey 39, S Harper 2-28)
Holywood III 157-7 (S Harper 36, H Johnston 40, O Feeley 40, K Butler 2-18, T Crudgington 3-19,
J Orr 2-20)
Dundrum III beat Holywood III by 25 runs

9th May
Dundrum III 139-4 (K Butler 60no, K McNeill 29, R McCaughey 2-20)
Ards II 98-8 (M Hulbert 25no)
Ards II beat Dundrum III
Match awarded to Ards as Dundrum fielded two ineligible players

Fixtures
20th June
Armagh IV v Dundrum III
Waringstown IV v Holywood III

26th June
Armagh IV v Holywood III

27th June
Ards II v North Down IV
Bangor IV v Waringstown IV
Dundrum III v Drumaness Superkings III

3rd July
Dundrum III v Victoria III

10th July
Armagh IV v Bangor IV

16th July
Armagh IV v Victoria III

17th July
Armagh IV v Drumaness Superkings III
North Down IV v Holywood III

21st July
Bangor IV v Victoria III
Holywood III v Drumaness Superkings III

1st August
Bangor IV v Ards II
Waringstown IV v North Down IV

7th August
North Down IV v Drumaness Superkings III

8th August
Waringstown IV v Dundrum III

14th August
Ards II v Armagh IV
North Down IV v Bangor IV

21st August
Victoria III v Drumaness Superkings III

22nd August
Holywood III v Bangor IV

28th August
Victoria III v North Down IV

29th August
Bangor IV v Dundrum III

11th September
Victoria III v Holywood III