NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 6 - 2021 (#ncuj6)
                          P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
CIYMS IV                  1    1    0    0    0    4
Armagh III                0    0    0    0    0    0
BISC III                  0    0    0    0    0    0
Carrickfergus IV          0    0    0    0    0    0
Drumaness Superkings II   0    0    0    0    0    0
Laurelvale III            0    0    0    0    0    0
Templepatrick III         0    0    0    0    0    0
Ballymena III             1    0    0    1    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Winners 2020: Competition not held

Section Secretary: Kyle Weir
(M) 07474 433336
(E) weir.kyle@googlemail.com

Results
9th May
Carrickfergus IV v Drumaness Superkings II - postponed

8th May
CIYMS IV 154-4 (J Biggerstaff 28, C Maskery 58, J Scott 2-15)
Ballymena III 88-6 (D O'Boyle 20, J Biggerstaff 2-9)
CIYMS IV beat Ballymena III by 66 runs

Fixtures
15th May
CIYMS IV v Drumaness Superkings II
Templepatrick III v Ballymena III
BISC III v Laurelvale III

23rd May
Drumaness Superkings II v Ballymena III

29th May
BISC III v CIYMS IV
Templepatrick III v Drumaness Superkings II
Armagh III v Ballymena III

5th June
Carrickfergus IV v Laurelvale III
CIYMS IV v BISC III
Armagh III v Templepatrick III

12th June
Laurelvale III v Carrickfergus IV 
Tempepatrick v BISC III
Armagh III v Drumaness Superkings II

15th June
Laurelvale III v CIYMS IV

19th June
Armagh III v Carrickfergus IV
Templepatrick III v Laurelvale III

22nd June
CIYMS IV v Armagh III

26th June
Ballymena III v Carrickfergus IV
Templepatrick III v CIYMS IV
Drumaness Superkings II v BISC III

29th June
CIYMS IV v Laurelvale III

27th June
Carrickfergus IV v Ballymena III

3rd July
Carrickfergus IV v CIYMS IV
Ballymena III v Templepatrick III

4th July
Carrickfergus IV v Templepatrick III

10th July
BISC III v Templepatrick III
Ballymena III v Drumaness Superkings II

17th July
BISC III v Carrickfergus IV
Armagh III v CIYMS IV

17th July
Laurelvale III v Templepatrick III

18th July
Drumaness Superkings II v Carrickfergus IV

24th July
Laurelvale III v BISC III

25th July
BISC III v Drumaness Superkings II
Ballymena III v Armagh III	

31st July
Drumaness Superkings II v Templepatrick III
Ballymena III v Laurelvale III

1st August
Carrickfergus IV v BISC III

7th August
Templepatrick III v Armagh III
Laurelvale III v Drumaness Superkings II
Ballymena III v BISC III

8th August
CIYMS IV v Carrickfergus IV 

14th August
Drumaness Superkings II v Armagh III
BISC III v Ballymena III

15th August
CIYMS IV v Templepatrick III

21st August
Templepatrick III v Carrickfergus IV
Drumanss Superkings v CIYMS IV
Armagh III v BISC III
Laurelvale III v Ballymena III

28th August
Ballymena III v CIYMS IV
BISC III v Armagh III

4th September
Drumaness Superkings II v Laurelvale III

5th September
Carrickfergus IV v Armagh III

TBC
Armagh III v Laurelvale III
Laurelvale III v Armagh III