NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 4 - 2021 (#ncuj4)
                           P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Cooke Collegians II        5    5    0    0    0   20
BISC II                    6    5    0    1    0   20
Muckamore IV               2    1    0    1    0    4
Saintfield II              2    1    0    1    0    4
Cliftonville Academy III   3    1    0    2    0    4
Woodvale IV                3    1    0    2    0    4
North Down III             4    1    0    3    0    4
Holywood II                5    0    0    5    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty


Winners 2020: Competition not held

Section Secretary: Adrian Campbell
(M) 07715 322302
(E) campbellpd99@googlemail.com


Results
19th June
Saintfield II v Cooke Collegians II - postponed due to Minor (Lindsay) Cup

13th June
Cooke Collegians II beat Cliftonville Academy III by 61 runs

North Down III 133 (L Dugan 33, M Dines 38, M Moore 20, P Shashidara 3-1, S Bommaraveni 5-259)
BISC II 134-8 (S Kudale 23, P Jayaraj 24, J Halliday 3-19, J Gilmore 2-15)
BISC II beat NorthDown III by 2 wickets

12th June
North Down III 215-8 (L Dugan 66, J Gilmore 30, D Corbett 27, S Entwistle 3-20, R Wallace 2-14)
Holywood II 90 (A Hall 25, I Cleland 2-21, D Parker 2-25, S Grant 3-12)
North Down III beat Holywood II by 125 runs

6th June
Cliftonville Academy III 153-2 (C O'Connor 64no, J Kane 45)
Holywood II 68 (A Hall 39no, B Greenlees 4-11, C O'Connor 2-10)
Cliftonville Academy III beat Holywood II by 84 runs

Woodvale IV 92-8 (J Kane 26no, A Gill 2-18, C Wilson 2-23, H Narayanan 2-5)
Muckamore IV 93-4 D Jose 41no, Ramesh 2-24)
Muckamore IV beat Woodvale IV by 6 wickets

5th June
Cooke Collegians II beat BISC II by 3 wickets

31st May
BISC II 173-1 (P Shashidara 73no, M Daptari 68)
Woodvale IV 104-6 (S Stevenson 23, M Jamil 3-9, S Bommaraveni 2-14)
BISC II beat Woodvale IV by 69 runs

30th May
BISC II 110-5 (M Daptari 27, V Salian 21no, M McAuley 2-15)
North Down III 60 (H Khan 3-10, P Shashidara 3-16)
BISC II beat North Down III by 50 runs

29th May
Cooke Collegians II 171-6 (A Mohammed 52, S ALi 42, J Hemmings 2-10)
Holywood II 97-7 (J Hemmings 57, E Craig 3-3)
Cooke Collegians II beat Holywood II by 74 runs

Saintfield II 175-1 (A McCavera 95no, R Murray 30, R Smith 22no)
Muckamore IV 150-5 (D Jose 59, J Jose 43, R Murray 2-16, A Carville 2-24)
Saintfield II beat Muckamore IV by 25 runs

23rd May
BISC II v Woodvale IV - postponed
Muckamore IV v Cliftonville Academy III - postponed
North Down III v Saintfield II - postponed

May 16th
BISC II 188 (M Daptari 84, V Gaur 37)
Holywood II 49 (D Caply 22, S Palaniappan 2-1, D Kamboj 2-6)
BISC II beat Holywood II by 139 runs

15th May
Cooke Collegians II 147-7 (H Naveed 33, M Asif 30)
Cliftonville Academy III 77 (G Pollock 3-18, B Dadhania 2-6)
Cooke Collegians II beat Cliftonville Academy III by 67 runs

9th May
BISC II 141-6 (R Singh 51, A Mahmood 4-44)
Saintfield II 136 (M Hamill 27, A Mcavera 24, J Telford 22, V Urs 2-21, S Palaniappan 2-26
P Bangalore 3-24)
BISC II beat Saintfield II by 5 runs

Holywood II 96 (Wilson 52, S Nagarajan 3-12, E Scott 2-25)
Woodvale IV 99-6 (Sumna 29, Feely 2-36, Jensen 2-15)
Woodvale IV beat Holywood II by 4 wickets

8th May
Cooke Collegians II 116-5 (N Hamid 30, K Pandey 53no, D Corbett 2-17, W Dale 2-18)
North Down III 104-4 (I Arthur 40no, F Keenan 23, G Pollock 2-13)
Cooke Collegians II beat North Down III by 12 runs

Fixtures
20th June
Cliftonville Academy III v Muckamore IV
Woodvale IV v North Down III

26th June
Cooke Collegians II v Woodvale IV
Holywood II v Cliftonville Academy III

27th June
BISC II v Cliftonville Academy III
North Down III v Saintfield II

3rd July
North Down III v Muckamore IV

4th July
North Down III v Cooke Collegians II
Saintfield II v Woodvale IV

10th July
North Down III v Woodvale IV
Saintfield II v Holywood II 

11th July
BISC II v Muckamore IV
North Down III v Cliftonville Academy III 
Woodvale IV v Cooke Collegians II

17th July
Cooke Collegians II v Saintfield II 

18th July
BISC II v Holywood II 
Cliftonville Academy III v Woodvale IV

24th July
Muckamore IV v North Down III (2 pm)

25th July
North Down III v Holywood II
Saintfield II v BISC II 
Woodvale IV v Cliftonville Academy III

31st July
Cooke Collegians II v Holywood II
Saintfield II v Muckamore IV

1st August
Cliftonville Academy III v Saintfield II
Woodvale IV v BISC II

7th August
Muckamore IV v Cooke Collegians II

8th August
Cliftonville Academy III v BISC II
Muckamore IV v Holywood II
Saintfield II v North Down III

14th August
BISC II v Cooke Collegians II
Holywood II v Muckamore IV

15th August
Muckamore IV v Woodvale IV
Saintfield II v Cliftonville Academy III 

21st August
Holywood II v Saintfield II

22nd August
Cliftonville Academy III v North Down III
Muckamore IV v BISC II

28th August
Cooke Collegians II v Muckamore IV
Woodvale IV v Holywood II 

29th August
Muckamore IV v Cliftonville Academy III
Woodvale IV v Saintfield II