Cricket Ireland   Leinster CU   Ulster Cricketer  
NCU logo
NCU Facebook NCU Facebook

Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

Go to NCU Groundsmans Association Website
NCU Groundsmans Association NCU Groundsmans Association
   
 
NCU Club Directory/Contact Information (live)

If any of your club details are incorrect or change during the season then use the on-line NCU Club Entry page to update them or alternatively please contact Bryan Milford.

CLUB INFORMATION
(Honorary Secretary, Match Secretaries and Grounds)

ACADEMY
Honorary Secretary: Jack Quinn, 51 Circular Road, Belmont, Belfast, BT4 2GA
(E) j.quinn@denroy.com (H) 9076 1394 (B) 9147 4818 (M) 07989 718002
Match Secretary
1st: Andrew Magee - (E) andycmagee@hotmail.com (M) 07891758515
2nd: Adam Sloan - (E) oasisliveatyourdoor@hotmail.com (M) 07736041898
3rd: Adam Wilson - (E) adamwilson26@msn.com (M) 07710523990
4th:
MW: Dean McDonald - (E) deanmcdonald59@btinternet.com (M) 07800846471
U11/Quoile: Darrell Martin - (E) darrellgmartin@gmail.com (M) 07702130517
U13/Banoge: Darrell Martin -
U15/Graham: Darrell Martin -
Colts: Darrell Martin -
Club Youth Convenor(s): Darrell Martin - (E) darrellgmartin@gmail.com (Tel) 07702130517
Ground(s): BRA Castle Grounds, Antrim Road, Belfast
BRA Playing Fields, Roughfort, Newtownabbey, 9083 3085
City of Belfast Playing Fields, Park Road, Mallusk, 9083 3085

ALLSTATE
Honorary Secretary: Ahilan Santhalingam, APARTMENT 601, 81 MARGARITA PLAZA,ADELAIDE STREET, BELFAST, BT2 8FF
(E) asanu@allstate.com (H) 02895734141 (B) 028 90 679052 (M) 07768481643
Match Secretary
MW: James Hutchinson - (E) jhutc@allstate.com (B) 02890678795 (M)
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): City of Belfast Playing Fields, Park Road, Mallusk, 9083 3085

ARDS
Honorary Secretary: Rab Dunn, 15 Whiteside, Newtownards, BT23 4UP
(E) rabdunn@yahoo.co.uk (H) 9181 3974 (M) 07724 117026
Match Secretary
1st: Matt Hulbert - (E) claire.hulbert@hotmail.com (M) 07783072209
2nd: Phil Ferguson - (E) bigphil61@hotmail.com (M) 07885213024
U11/Quoile: Les Jones - (E) lizjon29@gmail.com (H) 0289188 3591 (M) 07858181761
U13/Banoge: Phil Ferguson - (E) bigphil61@hotmail.com (H) as above (M) 07885213024
U15/Graham: Ronnie Balfour - (E) ronnie.balfour@talktalk.net (H) 0289181 1643 (M) 07896 136531
Colts: Owen Roberts - (E) oroberts78@gmail.com (M) 07468 566556
Club Youth Convenor(s): Ronnie Balfour - (E) ronnie.balfour@talktalk.net (Tel) 07896 136531
Ground(s): Londonderry Park, Portaferry Road, Newtownards
Regent House School Grounds, Comber Road, Newtownards

ARMAGH
Honorary Secretary: Gareth McCarter, 44 Drumadd Terrace, Armagh, BT61 9EB
(E) gareth_mcc@hotmail.com (M) 07843672084
Match Secretary
1st: Matthew Steenson - (E) matthew.steenson@cappertrading.com (M) 07789390277
2nd: William Dougan - (E) wdougan03@gmail.com (M) 07873345602
3rd: Keith Wilson - (E) kwlbw@hotmail.com (M) 07787 115160
MW: Matthew Brownlee - (E) m_brownlee2@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07521272968
U11/Quoile: Keith Wilson - (E) kwlbw@hotmail.com (M) 07787115160
U13/Banoge: Mark Reynolds - (E) mark@mreynoldsfinancialsolutions.co.uk (B) 02837526923 (M) 07885903186
U15/Graham: Harry Boyd - (E) harryboyd2@hotmail.com (M) 07542929969
Colts: Gareth McCarter - (E) gareth_mcc@hotmail.com (M) 07843 672084
Club Youth Convenor(s): George Breakey - (E) laurenbreakey37@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07746669212
Ground(s): The Mall, The Pavilion, The Mall, Armagh, BT61 9AJ, 3752 3925
The Mall 2, The Pavilion, The Mall, Armagh. BT61 9AJ, 3752 3925
Royal School Armagh, College Hill, Armagh, BT61 9DF

BALLYMENA
Honorary Secretary: Colin McClean, 2 Bridge Park, Templepatrick, BT39 0AE
(E) mcclean_colin@hotmail.com (M) 07816 749751
Match Secretary
1st: Stephen Colgan - (E) stephen.colgan@moypark.com (M) 07790 020294
2nd: Anthony Frazer - (E) antf1215@gmail.com (M) 07512179873
3rd: Alastair Crease - (E) alastaircrease@gmail.com (M) 07928421622
U11/Quoile: George Glass - (E) t.george.glass@gmail.com (H) 2564 2653 (M) 07761 969910
U13/Banoge: Stewart Watt - (E) stewart_watt@hotmail.com (M) 07984 150310
U15/Graham: Anthony Fraser - (E) antf1215@gmail.com (H) 2587 1403 (M) 07514 280596
Colts: Michael Glass - (E) mglass696@hotmail.com (M) 07766 917996
Club Youth Convenor(s): Stewart Watt - (E) stewart_watt@hotmail.com (Tel) 07984 150310
Ground(s): Eaton Park, 209 Raceview Road, Ballymena, BT42 4HU, 2565 6746
Ballymena Academy, Galgorm Road, Ballymena, BT42 1AJ

BANGOR
Honorary Secretary: Morne Rooschuz, 5 Lord Wardens Grange, Bangor, BT19 1YN
(E) morne.rooschuz@gmail.com (M) +447832207095
Match Secretary
1st: Stephen Burns - (E) stephen.burns17@btinternet.com (M) 07867 537013
2nd: Chris Yeates - (E) chrisyeates@btinternet.com (M) 07816777382
3rd: Mike Kwelu - (E) mokwelu@hotmail.com (H) 9147 9709 (M) 07859 074412
U11/Quoile: Allen Cox - (M) 07709 556434
U13/Banoge: Allen Cox - (M) 07709 556434
U15/Graham: Allen Cox - (M) 07709 556434
Colts: Allen Cox - (M) 07709 556434
Club Youth Convenor(s): Allen Cox - (E) allen@coffee-crema.com (Tel) 07709 556434
Ground(s): Upritchard Park, Bloomfield Road South, Bangor, BT19 7PN, 9146 2670
Ward Park, Gransha Road, Bangor, 9145 1865

BISC
Honorary Secretary: Dr Shiva Arava, 22 Schomberg park, Belfast, BT4 2HH
(E) belfastinternational@gmail.com (M) 07737 027811
Match Secretary
1st: Vijay Santhanam - (E) belfastinternational@gmail.com (M) 07473191114
2nd: Manish Shah - (E) belfastinternational@gmail.com (M) 07464606954
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): City of Belfast (Mallusk) Playing Fields, Park Road, Mallusk, 9027 0677

BOTANIC
Honorary Secretary: Adam Fullarton-Healey, 93 Galwally Avenue, Belfast, BT8 7AJ
(E) adamfullarton-healey@ntlworld.com (H) 9029 8393 (M) 07714 091902
Match Secretary
MW: Adam Fullarton-Healey - (E) adamfullarton-healey@ntlworld.com (H) 9029 8393 (M) 07714 091902
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): Danny Blanchflower Cricket Ground, Holywood Road, Sydenham

CARRICKFERGUS
Honorary Secretary: Glen Graham, 40 Plantation Drive, Carrickfergus, BT38 9RF
(E) secretary.carrickcc@gmail.com (M) 07902 735630
Match Secretary
1st: Patrick Botha - (E) pbotha23@hotmail.com (M) see NCU website
2nd: Alastair Burton - (E) Info@mg2cricket.co.uk (M) 07990 837707
3rd: Lee Murdock - (E) Cdrlmurdocks@gmail.com (M) 07713 174933
4th: Glen Graham - (E) ggrahamccc@gmail.com (M) 07902 735630
MW: Billy Crook - (E) pompey_bill@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07784 693940
U11/Quoile: Glen Graham - (E) ggrahamccc@gmail.com (M) 07902 735630
U13/Banoge: Glen Graham - (E) ggrahamccc@gmail.com (M) 07902 735630
U15/Graham: Glen Graham - (E) ggrahamccc@gmail.com (M) 07902 735630
Colts: Glen Graham - (E) ggrahamccc@gmail.com (M) 07902 735630
Club Youth Convenor(s): Billy Crook - (E) pompey_bill@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07784 693940
Billy Gardner - (E) william.gardner-1967@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07725 553250
Ground(s): Middle Road, Carrickfergus, BT38 9DN, 9335 1499
Beltoy Road, Carrickfergus, 9336 4778
Irwin Park (Carrickfergus Grammar School, 120 North Rd, Carrickfergus, BT38 7RA

CIYMS
Honorary Secretary: Alan McMillan, 1 Grangewood Road, Dundonald, Belfast, BT16 1GW
(E) alenmcmillan@btinternet.com (H) 9041 0267 (M) 07884 364813
Match Secretary
1st: Nigel Jones - (E) jonesynz@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07585 400121
2nd: Adam Maitland - (E) amaitland@gmx.com (M) 07910 031040
3rd: Andrew McCullough - (E) Andrew@martrainhaulage.com (M) 07549179127
4th: Alan McIlwaine - (E) alan.mcilwaine@gmail.com (M) 07817359880
5th: Brian White - (E) brian_t_white@hotmail.com (M) 07827015562
U11/Quoile: Alan McIlwaine - (E) alan.mcilwaine@gmail.com (M) 07817 359880
U11b/Quoile: Alan McIlwaine - (E) alan.mcilwaine@gmail.com (M) 07817 359880
U13/Banoge: Adam Maitland - (E) amaitland@gmx.com (M) 07910 031040
U13b/Banoge: Adam Maitland - (E) amaitland@gmx.com (M) 07910 031040
U15/Graham: Uel Graham - (E) uelgraham@btinternet.com (M) 07866485667
Colts: Uel Graham - (E) uelgraham@btinternet.com (M) 07866485667
Club Youth Convenor(s): Alan McIlwaine - (E) alan.mcilwaine@gmail.com (Tel) 07817359880
Ground(s): Belmont, 91 Circular Road, Belfast, BT4 2GD, 9076 0120

CLIFTONVILLE
Honorary Secretary: James Harvey, 20 Tern Crescent, Carrickfergus, County Antrim, BT38 7RU
(E) secretary@cliftonvillecricketclub.co.uk (H) 02893350214 (M) 07835012940
Match Secretary
1st: Matty McCord - (E) matthew.mccord@ntlworld.com (M) 07530 522025
2nd: James Harvey - (E) secretary@cliftonvillecricketclub.co.uk (M) 07835 012940
U11/Quoile: Ian Latham - (M) 07590 774097
U13/Banoge: Andy McCulloch - (E) andrewmcculloch@sky.com (M) 07883085112
U15/Graham: Jonny Terret - (M) 07515710438
Club Youth Convenor(s): Andy McCulloch - (E) andrewmcculloch@sky.com (Tel) 07883085112
Ground(s): City of Belfast Playing Fields, Park Road, Mallusk, 9083 7446

COOKE COLLEGIANS
Honorary Secretary: Graeme Pollock, 58,Gateside Manor, Ballyclare, Co Antrim, BT39 9GA
(E) graemewkpollock@hotmail.com (M) 07979357308
Match Secretary
1st: Luke Willmott - (M) 07918767847
2nd: Bhavesh Dadhania - (E) bhavesh.dadhania.yahoo.co.in (M) 07718117362
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): Fullerton Park, Dunkirk lane, Dunmurry

CREGAGH
Honorary Secretary: Philip Walker, 55 Loopland Drive, Belfast, BT6 9DW
(E) philip.walker@daera-ni.gov.uk (H) 9020 1004 (B) 9056 9659 (M) 07979 481206
Match Secretary
1st: Graeme Hassard - (E) graeme.hassard@barrettsteel.com (M) 07795 096204
2nd: Graham Watt - (E) graham@gribbenandwatt.com (M) 07714 332516
3rd: Sam Grant - (E) Samuel.grant@qub.ac.uk (M) 07984596903
U11/Quoile: Tony Henry - (E) tonyhenry623@gmail.com (M) 07988827988
U13/Banoge: John Kelly - (E) john.kelly7583@gmail.com (M) 07971 263860
U15/Graham: David Harris - (E) david950134@btinternet.com (M) 07912 061359
Colts: David McCormick - (E) david@pacemakerpressintl.com (M) 07774 179710
Club Youth Convenor(s): Graham Watt - (E) graham@gribbenandwatt.com (Tel) 07714 332516
Ground(s): Gibson Park, Gibson Park Avenue, Belfast, BT6 9GL, 9045 9440

CSNI
Honorary Secretary: Andrew Babington, 16 Knockbreda Road, Belfast, BT6 0JA
(E) andrew.babington@ntlworld.com (H) 9020 1610 (B) 9056 2200 (M) 07968 189785
Match Secretary
1st: Graeme McCarter - (E) we-graeme@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07725480892
2nd: Wayne Horwood - (E) wayne@hnhgroup.co.uk (M) 07794444118
3rd: Robert Morrow - (E) robert@cablespecialists.co.uk (H) 02890792155 (M) 07808829865
4th: Mark Pollard - (E) map2323@hotmail.co.uk (H) 9181 2204 (M) 07800 667872
5th: Chris Elliott - (E) chriselliottccb@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07704714382
6th: Suresh Prattipatti - (E) sureshsasv9@gmail.com (M) 07727060945
MW: Mark Pollard - (E) map2323@hotmail.co.uk (H) 91812204 (M) 07800667872
U11/Quoile: Steven Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (M) 07788 105525
U11b: Steven Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (M) 07788 105525
U13/Banoge: Stephen Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (M) 07788 105525
U13b/Banoge: Steven Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (M) 07788 105525
U15/Graham: Kishna Gondhia - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (M) 07932627014
Colts: Andrew Cowden - (E) ajcowden86@yahoo.co.uk (M) 07960993263
Club Youth Convenor(s): Stephen Dyer - (E) junioradmin@csnicc.com (Tel) 07788105525
Ground(s): Stormont, Upper Newtownards Road, Belfast, 9052 0404

DERRIAGHY
Honorary Secretary: Colin Crookshanks, 26 Glenbrae, Lisburn, BT28 2YJ
(E) ccrookshanks@hotmail.co.uk (H) 9266 4615 (M) 07759 095544
Match Secretary
1st: Craig Lewis - (E) weelew@Gmail.com (M) 07933 633219
2nd: Stuart Hegarty - (E) stuheg@sky.com (M) 07798 686734
3rd: Michael Fell - (E) No Current E-mail Address (M) 07840 275100
4th: David Edwards - (E) david@I-HATE-ESTATE-AGENTS.co.uk (H) 9265 2691 (M) 07725 916237
U11/Quoile: David Skelton - (E) ds1818@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07717 492360
U13/Banoge: Rodney Hughes - (E) rodney.hughes@aero.bombardier.com (H) 9264 0898 (B) 9046 2798 (M) 07756 448773
U15/Graham: David Edwards - (E) david@I-HATE-ESTATE-AGENTS.co.uk (H) 9265 2691 (M) 07725 916237
Club Youth Convenor(s): Rodney Hughes - (E) rodney.hughes@aero.bombardier.com (Tel) 0775 6448773
Ground(s): Queensway, 40 Queensway, Dunmurry, BT17 9HG, 9062 8683
Fullerton Park, Glenburn Road, Dunmurry, 9062 8683

DONAGHADEE
Honorary Secretary: Brian McLawrence, 13 Warren Road, Donaghadee, BT21 0DS
(E) Freddie.gilroy@hotmail.com (H) 02891882325 (M) 07753602250
Match Secretary
1st: Jordie McCluskey - (E) jordiemccluskey@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07900286848
2nd: Freddie Gilroy - (E) freddie.gilroy@hotmail.com (M) 07715950121
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): Northfield, The Pavilion, Northfield Road, Donaghadee, BT21 0BD

DONAGHCLONEY MILL
Honorary Secretary: Kyle Weir, 88 Murray Wood, Waringstown, Craigavon, BT66 7GX
(E) weir.kyle@googlemail.com (H) 3882 0831 (M) 07474 433336
Match Secretary
1st: Philip Derby - (E) philipderby716@hotmail.com (M) 07708 383413
2nd: Paul McCart - (E) paulmccart@hotmail.com (M) 07734 650221​⁠​
3rd: Keith Martin - (E) keith@avalonchiropractic.co.uk (M) 07753 743777
4th: Colin Derby - (E) colind@tbfthompson.com (M) 07540 830483
U11/Quoile: Stevie Hanna - (E) shanna86@btopenworld.com (M) 07808 778483
U13/Banoge: Stevie Hanna - (E) shanna86@btopenworld.com (M) 07808 778483
U15/Graham: Stevie Hanna - (E) shanna86@btopenworld.com (M) 07808 778483
Colts: Richard Lyttle - (M) 07576 556951
Club Youth Convenor(s): Stevie Hanna - (E) shanna86@btopenworld.com (Tel) 07808 778483
Ground(s): Factory Ground, 55 Main Street, Donaghcloney, Craigavon, BT66 7LR
Banford Green, Tullylish, Gilford

DOWNPATRICK
Honorary Secretary: Christopher Martin, 1, RATHDUNE GROVE, Downpatrick, BT30 6AT
(E) chris@woodinnovations.co.uk (M) 07938990599
Match Secretary
1st: Craig Boultwood - (E) boltycr78@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07753 290762
2nd: Paul Linehan - (E) paul.k.linehan@gmail.com (M) 07745574534
3rd: David Moreland - (H) 028 4481 1470 (M) 07592 761938
U13/Banoge: Daniel Carson - (E) dcarson13@live.co.uk (M) 07889 975880
U15/Graham: Daniel Carson - (E) dcarson13@live.co.uk (M) 07889 975880
Club Youth Convenor(s): Daniel Carson - (E) dcarson13@live.co.uk (Tel) 07889 975880
Amit Patil - (E) amit_clouds@yahoo.co.in (Tel) 028 4461 2869
Ground(s): The Meadow, 2 Strangford Road, Downpatrick, BT30 6SL, 028 4461 2869
Kilmore Playing Fields, Kilmore Road, Crossgar, 028 4461 2869

DRUMANESS
Honorary Secretary: Darren Oldroyd, 42,Cumber Park, Drumaness, Ballynahinch, BT24 8ga
(E) drumanesscricketclub@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07730622208
Match Secretary
1st: James Cunningham - (E) jamescunninghamiss@yahoo.co,uk (M) 07828676384
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): The Village Ground, Drumaness Road, Drumaness

DUNDRUM
Honorary Secretary: Dave Williams, 20 Castleglen Way, Dundrum, County Down, BT33 0WN
(E) dw1971@hotmail.co.uk (H) 4375 1041 (M) 07745 368291
Match Secretary
1st: Jeff Maguire - (E) jeffreymaguire6@gmail.com (M) 07730 334479
2nd: Gordon Lowey - (E) gordon@johnrodgers.co.uk (H) 4375 0971 (M) 07720 288618
U11/Quoile: Dave Crudgington - (E) CrudgingtonD@DNB.com (M) 07739 590710
U13/Banoge: Kenny McNerlin - (E) kmcnerlin@hotmail.com (M) 07484 866338
U15/Graham: Jeff Maguire - (E) jeffreymaguire6@gmail.com (M) 07730 334479
Colts: Jeff Maguire - (E) jeffreymaguire6@gmail.com (H) 4375 1442 (M) 07730 334479
Club Youth Convenor(s): Dave Williams - (E) dw1971@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07745 368291
Ground(s): The Meadow, Old Road, Dundrum, Newcastle, Co Down, BT33 0NH

DUNGANNON
Honorary Secretary: Jeff Meeke, 110 Bush Road, Dungannon, BT71 6QG
(E) jeffmeeke@hotmail.com (H) 07809840735 (M) 07809 840735
Match Secretary
1st: Jeff Meeke - (E) jeffmeeke@hotmail.com (M) 07809 840735
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): Dungannon Park, Moy Road, Dungannon, 8772 7327

DUNMURRY
Honorary Secretary: Keith Fox, 28 Monaville Gardens, Lisburn, BT28 2DE
(E) Keithfoxmonaville@btinternet.com (M) 07739 423914
Match Secretary
1st: Gavin Irwin - (E) dunsmatchsec@ntlworld.com (M) 07939 575402
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): Fullerton Park, Dunmurry Lane, Dunmurry, 07739 423914

GROSVENOR
Honorary Secretary: Mark Cartmill, , Belfast, BT40
(E) mark.cartmill@unitrunk.co.uk (M) 07590 558509
Match Secretary
MW: Mark Cartmill - (E) mark.cartmill@unitrunk.co.uk (M) 07590 558509
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s):

HOLYWOOD
Honorary Secretary: Martin Treacy, Chambers Pavilion, Kerr Park, Holywood, BT18
(E) martintreacy999@gmail.com (M) 07920095448
Match Secretary
1st: William Belford - (E) wbelford@whiteparkcapital.com (M) 07982 776216
2nd: William Belford - (E) wbelford@whiteparkcapital.com (M) 07982 776216
U11/Quoile: Alan Duddy - (M) 07743473023
U13/Banoge: William Belford - (E) wbelford@whiteparkcapital.com (M) 07982776216
Colts: William Belford - (E) wbelford@whiteparkcapital.com (M) 07982776216
Club Youth Convenor(s): Alan Duddy - (E) dzginge@msn.com (Tel) 07743473023
Ground(s): Seapark Oval, Seapark Road, Holywood
Sullivan Upper School, Belfast Road, Holywood, BT18 9EP

INSTONIANS
Honorary Secretary: Erica Luke, 1, Villawood Meadows, Dromore, BT25 1NH
(E) ericajluke@icloud.com (H) 02892689592 (M) 07964780889
Match Secretary
1st: Nikolai Smith - (E) nikolai.smith93@hotmail.com (M) 07480543505
2nd: Michael Warke - (E) michael@gardinerbrothers.co.uk (M) 07716615032
3rd: Steven McCabe - (E) steven.mccabe0@icloud.com (H) 9065 4504 (M) 07896 002605
4th: Gareth Walker - (E) garethwalker41@btinternet.com (M) 07834 705096
5th: Stewart Beattie - (E) stewart.beattie@barlibrary.com (M) 07771788667
6th: Owen Lambert - (E) owenlambert1@yahoo.co.uk (M) 07808262467
MW: Guy Corr - (E) Guy.Corr@u105.com (M) 07850380892
U11/Quoile: Neil Carson - (M) 07880714257
U11b: Michael Anderson - (M) 07921822727
U11c: Andrew Rose - (E) andrew@pandragencies.com (M) 07967580122
U13/Banoge: Michael Humphreys - (E) michael.humphreys@barlibrary.com (M) 07775 844771
U13b: Andrew Rose - (E) andrew@pandragencies.com (M) 07967580122
U15/Graham: Stephen Crothers - (E) crothers893@btinternet.com (M) 07919392124
U15b: Andrew Rose - (E) andrew@pandragencies.com (M) 07857 887790
Colts: Aaron Kernohan - (E) aaronkernohan@gmail.com (M) 07533249054
Club Youth Convenor(s): Andrew Rose - (E) andrew@pandragencies.com (Tel) 07967 580122
Ground(s): Shaw's Bridge, 123 Milltown Road, Belfast, BT8 4XP, 9069 3051
Osborne Park, Osborne Park, Belfast, 9038 2536
Cranmore, Osborne Park, Belfast, 9038 2536
Bladon Park, Bladon Park, Belfast, 9068 2272

KNIGHT WATCHMEN
Honorary Secretary: Alex Rennie, 52 Rossmore Green, Carrickfergus, BT38 8TG
(E) alexrennie1@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07921 383539
Match Secretary
MW: Alex Rennie - (E) alexrennie1@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07921 383539
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): Newforge Country Club, 18b New Forge Lane Belfast

LARNE
Honorary Secretary: Derek McKinley, 54 Bay Road, Larne, BT40 1DG
(E) JDerekmck@gmail.com (H) 028 28279462 (M) 07773971203
Match Secretary
1st: Gareth Gaw - (E) garethg2010@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07715239743
2nd: Michael Lyle - (E) mikelyle@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07849952974
Colts: Neill Campbell - (E) neill_campbell@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07591376779
Club Youth Convenor(s): Neill Campbell - (E) neill_campbell@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07591376779
Ground(s): Sandy Bay, Bay Park, Larne, BT40 1BZ

LAURELVALE
Honorary Secretary: Robert Hughes, 10 Laurel Heights, Tandragee, , BT62 2NR
(E) robbieshughes@hotmail.co.uk (H) 3884 1577 (M) 07803 810634
Match Secretary
1st: David Sinton - (E) sinton_21@hotmail.com (M) 07731 759417
2nd: Dean McAlinden - (E) deanoll@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07512 727761
3rd: Colin Stewart - (E) cstewart@mcadamstewart.com (M) 07798 920629
U11/Quoile: Wesley Best - (E) wesandmirv@hotmail.com (H) 3833 8925 (M) 07801 781811
U13/Banoge: Wesley Best - (E) wesandmirv@hotmail.com (H) 3833 8925 (M) 07801 781811
U15/Graham: Wesley Best - (E) wesandmirv@hotmail.com (H) 3833 8925 (M) 07801 781811
Colts: Simon Hughes - (E) simonhughes37@hotmail.com (M) 07934 646556
Club Youth Convenor(s): Wesley Best - (E) wesandmirv@hotmail.com (Tel) 07801 781811
Ground(s): Laurelvale, Mullavilly Road, Tandragee, 3884 1203
Tannaghmore Gardens, Craigavon
Chambers Park, Bridge Street Portadown

LISBURN
Honorary Secretary: Gary Blair, 25 Lakeland Manor, Annahilt, BT26 6RE
(E) lisburncricketclub@gmail.com (M) 07876354249
Match Secretary
1st: Adam Berry - (E) ab_lcc@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07837570864
2nd: Ricky Finlay - (E) richard@finlaygrahamproperty.com (M) 07912661575
3rd: John Glass - (E) jtglass@gmail.com (M) 07850 234748
4th: William Blair - (E) william.blair@hotmail.co.uk (H) 07734734591 (M) 07825 915632
U11/Quoile: Michael Foster - (E) Lisburncricket@btinternet.com (M) 07740986343
U13/Banoge: Ben Glass - (E) ben.john.glass@outlook.com (M) 07964606266
U15/Graham: John Glass - (E) Jtglass@gmail.com (M) 07850234748
Colts: Mark Berry - (E) Mberry_lcc@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07595051444
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): Wallace Park, Wallace Park, Lisburn, BT27 4AF, 9266 2407
Wallace High School, Clonevin Park, Lisburn

LURGAN
Honorary Secretary: Andrew Bingham, 2 Millvale, Lower Ballinderry, Lisburn, BT28 2FA
(E) andrewbingham1@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07940 992410
Match Secretary
1st: Richard Clarke - (E) richard.clarke@almacgroup.com (M) 07729 196626
2nd: Mark Hamilton - (E) markhamilton52@yahoo.co.uk (M) 07702 758133
U11/Quoile: TBA -
U13/Banoge: TBA -
U15/Graham: TBA -
Colts: Peter Maxwell - (E) petermaxwell242@btinternet.com (M) 07825 586165
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): Pollock Park, Pollock Drive, Lurgan, 02838 346719

MONAGHAN
Honorary Secretary: Dhanasekar Venkatapathy, NO10 Park Lane, Dawson Street, Monaghan Town, Co- Monaghan, MN13
(E) monaghancricketclub@gmail.com (H) 00353 860715008 (M) 00353 860715008
Match Secretary
1st: Dhanasekar Venkatapathy - (E) monaghancricketclub@gmail.com (H) 00353 860715008 (M) 00353 860715008
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s):

MUCKAMORE
Honorary Secretary: Sandra Prentice, 18 Cheviot Street, BELFAST, BT4 3AP
(E) sanrdra.prentice1950@gmail.com (H) 028 9065 7334 (M) 07765 014306
Match Secretary
1st: Ivan Mc Combe - (E) ivan@yellowtom.com (M) 07553 388190
2nd: Ivan Mc Combe - (E) ivan@yellowtom.com (M) 07553 388190
3rd: Ivan Mc Combe - (E) ivan@yellowtom.com (M) 07553 388190
4th: Ivan Mc Combe - (E) ivan@yellowtom.com (M) 07553 388190
5th: Ivan Mc Combe - (E) ivan@yellowtom.com (M) 07553 388190
6th: Ivan Mc Combe - (E) ivan@yellowtom.com (M) 07553 388190
MW: Davy Allen - (E) davy.allen36@btinternet.com (M) 07759 803288
MW: Benny George - (E) benn005@hotmail.com (M) 07796 856927
U11/Quoile: Richard Keates - (E) keates_richard@hotmail.com (M) 07790 005260
U13/Banoge: Benji Cathcart - (E) benj_9@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07850 767835
U15/Graham: Andrew Gleghorne - (E) andrew_gleghorne@hotmail.com (H) 028 9446 4613 (M) 07856 861116
Colts: Andrew Gleghorne - (E) andrew_gleghorne@hotmail.com (H) 028 9446 4613 (M) 07856 861116
Club Youth Convenor(s): Andrew Gleghorne - (E) andrew_gleghorne@hotmail.com (Tel) 07856 861116
Ground(s): Moylena, 5a Nursery Park, Muckamore, BT41 1QR, 028 9446 6684
Harrigans Hill (Back Pitch), 5a Nursery Park, Muckamore, BT41 1QR, 028 9446 6684
Antrim Grammar School, Steeple Road, Antrim, BT41 1AF

NORTH DOWN
Honorary Secretary: Alistair Shields, 28 Dermott Park, Castle Lane, Comber, BT23 5JQ
(E) alistairndcc24@me.com (M) 07545390686
Match Secretary
1st: Martin Moreland - (E) martin_moreland@sky.com (M) 07437 882240
2nd: Josh Halliday - (E) joshalliday1996@googlemail.com (M) 07889249800
3rd: Andrew Macrory - (E) andrew.macrory4@icloud.com (M) 07547180606
4th: Sandi Harrison - (E) sharrison755@c2kni.net (M) 07762 944312
U11/Quoile: John Gilliland - (E) johnsgilliland@yahoo.co.uk (M) 07701318472
U13/Banoge: Billy Dale - (M) 07954574865
U15/Graham: Andrew Macrory - (E) andrew.macrory4@icloud.com (M) 07547180606
Colts: Andrew Macrory - (E) andrew.macrory4@icloud.com (M) 07547180606
Club Youth Convenor(s): Andrew Macrory - (E) andrew.macrory4@icloud.com (Tel) 07547180606
Ground(s): The Green, Castle Lane, Comber, BT23 5EB

PSNI / NEWFORGE
Honorary Secretary: Jon Fleming, ICS Lisnasharragh, 42 Montgomery Road, Belfast, BT6 9LD
(E) jon.fleming@psni.pnn.police.uk (M) 07500 110364
Match Secretary
1st: Sarvjit Singh - (E) sarv81@gmail.com (M) 07791 263306
2nd: Sreejesh - (E) newforgecc@gmail.com (M) 07523961234
MW: Mark Singh - (E) m.singh@uberfone.co.uk (M) 07866 681861
Club Youth Convenor(s):
Ground(s): Newforge Country Club, 18b Newforge Lane, Belfast BT9 5NW, 9068 1027

SAINTFIELD
Honorary Secretary: Hilary McGuire, 11 Ganaway Road, Whiterock, Killinchy, BT23 6QQ
(E) hilary@mc-guire.co.uk (H) 9754 2789 (M) 07788 594648
Match Secretary
1st: Patrick Telford - (E) patricktelford@yahoo.co.uk (M) 07885726310
2nd: Andrew Hamilton - (H) 02897511861 (M) 07590032222
3rd: Colin Webster - (E) r.webster333@btinternet.com (B) 9267 4447 (M) 07734 739136
U11/Quoile: George McGuire - (E) george@mc-guire.co.uk (M) 07912 406101
U13/Banoge: George McGuire - (E) george@mc-guire.co.uk (M) 07912 406101
U15/Graham: George McGuire - (E) george@mc-guire.co.uk (M) 07912 406101
Colts: George McGuire - (E) george@mc-guire.co.uk (M) 07912 406101
Club Youth Convenor(s): George McGuire - (E) george@mc-guire.co.uk (Tel) 07912 406101
Ground(s): The Demesne, Comber Street, Saintfield, BT24 7BB, 9751 1099
Kilmore, Kilmore Road, Crossgar

TEMPLEPATRICK
Honorary Secretary: TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA
(E) secretary@templepatrickcc.co.uk
Match Secretary
1st: Ross Bryans - (E) rossbryans26@gmail.com (M) 07740136748
2nd: Paddy Lutton - (E) PatrickLutton@hotmail.com (M) 07739184693
3rd: TBA - (E) TBA
4th: Colin Latham - (E) colin.lathamni@gmail.com (M) 07837413222
U11/Quoile: Gareth Lutton - (E) garethlutton@hotmail.com (M) 07753595948
U11b: Gareth Lutton - (E) garethlutton@hotmail.com (M) 07753595948
U13/Banoge: Andy McCrea - (E) mccrea.a@sky.com (M) 07811737047
U13b: Andy McCrea - (E) mccrea.a@sky.com (M) 07811737047
U15/Graham: Colin Latham - (E) colin.lathamni@gmail.com (M) 07837413222
U15b: Artie Campbell - (E) artiejcampbell@aol.com (M) 07780803060
Colts: Andy McCrea - (E) mccrea.a@sky.com (M) 07811737047
Club Youth Convenor(s): Andy McCrea - (E) mccrea.a@sky.com (Tel) 07811 737047
Ground(s): The Cloughan, Doagh Rd., Ballyclare, Co Antrim, 9332 3294
Ballyclare High School, Rashee Road, Ballyclare, Co Antrim

VICTORIA
Honorary Secretary: Robert Black, 6 Rosewood Park, Lurgan, BT66 7AQ
(E) labkiec@aol.com (H) 3832 3911 (M) 07739 313360
Match Secretary
1st: Andrew Gray - (E) andigray17@hotmail.com (M) 07751004353
2nd: Greg Mullin - (E) gregmullin@sky.com (M) 07802518315
Club Youth Convenor(s): Garry McClune - (E) garrymcclune@googlemail.com (Tel) 07544443284
Ground(s): Lurgan Park, Lurgan Park, Robert Street, Lurgan

WARINGSTOWN
Honorary Secretary: Andrew Beattie, 28 Knock Road, Portadown, BT63 5NA
(E) beatta1@cat.com (H) 3815 3626 (M) 07817 604007
Match Secretary
1st: Greg Thompson - (E) gregthompson1987@gmail.com (M) 07903548444
2nd: Stuart Kidd - (E) Stuart.Kidd@brake.eu (M) 07867685802
3rd: Mark Fitzpatrick - (E) smurfitz@hotmail.com (M) 07763 663116
4th: Geoff Heyburn - (E) gaheyburn@hotmail.com (M) 07732970071
MW: Peter Hanna - (E) hannapeter@hotmail.com (M) 07921395952
U11/Quoile: David Alister - (E) david.allister@danskebank.co.uk (H) 02890049418 (M) 07587248940
U13/Banoge: Damian Mclarnon - (E) damian.mclarnon@gmail.com (M) 07413415612
U15/Graham: Aaron Wright - (E) arnyw123@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07597 268510
Colts: Alan Nelson - (E) big.nellie@hotmail.com (M) 07594 174001
Club Youth Convenor(s): Alan Waite - (E) alan.waite@brake.eu (Tel) 07977 119849
Andrew Mitchell - (E) amitchell294@hotmail.co.uk (Tel) 07849 645400
James Mitchell - (E) jamesmitchell10@hotmail.com (Tel) 07857 261443
Ground(s): The Lawn, Clare Road, Waringstown, 02838 882007
The Gordon Playing Fields, Glenavon Lane, Lurgan

WOODVALE
Honorary Secretary: Jamie Gibson, 65 Rutherglen St., Belfast, BT13 3LR
(E) j.gibson@reavey-ni.com (M) 07710504279
Match Secretary
1st: Jamie Gibson - (E) j.gibson@reavey-ni.com (M) 07730923748
2nd: Phillip Stewart - (M) 07938 062703
3rd: Colin Storey - (M) 07516 904852
Club Youth Convenor(s): Tim Browne - (E) timbrowne@pedenreid.com
Ground(s): Ballygomartin Road, 21 Ballygomartin Road, Belfast, BT13 3LA, 9039 1952