Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Charlie Beverland Under 11 Leagues 2019 (sponsored by Norman Shannon & Co., Solicitors)

Premier Division - Winners 2018: Instonians A
Division 1 - Winners 2018: Lisburn

E.C.B. recommendation
It is recommended that no fielder who is under 15 years of age, except the wicketkeeper, shall be allowed to field nearer
than 8 yards measured from the middle stump except behind the wicket on the off side, until the batsman has played at the ball.
Division 1 - Competition Secretary: Seymour Murphy (M) 07796 265295 (E) seymour_murphy@icloud.com
Section A
                   Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
CSNI A                0      0      0      0      0      0
Derriaghy             0      0      0      0      0      0
Instonians B          0      0      0      0      0      0
Muckamore A           0      0      0      0      0      0
Templepatrick A       0      0      0      0      0      0
--------------------------------------------------------------

By 24th May
CSNI A v Muckamore A
Templepatrick A v Instonians B

By 7th June
Instonians B v CSNI A
Muckamore A v Derriaghy

By 14th June
Derriaghy v CSNI A
Templepatrick A v Muckamore

By 21st June
Derriaghy v Templepatrick A
Muckamore A v Instonians B

By 28th June
CSNI A v Templepatrick A
Instonians B v Derriaghy


Semi Finals 2nd August
Winner of Section A v Runner up Section B
Winner Section B v Runner up Section A

Final by 16th August
Section B
                Played   Won   Tied   Lost   NR/V  Points
Instonians A       2      2      0      0      0       8
Donacloney Mill A  0      0      0      0      0       0
North Down         0      0      0      0      0       0
Waringstown        0      0      0      0      0       0
Bangor A           1      0      0      1      0       0
Holywood           1      0      0      1      0       0
---------------------------------------------------------

By 24th May
Bangor A v Donacloney Mill A
Holywood A v North Down A
Instonians A v Waringstown

By 7th June
Donacloney Mill A v Holywood A
North Down A v Instonians A
Waringstown v Bangor A

By 14th June
Bangor 72-4 (S Yeates 32rtd)
Instonians 74-4
Instonians A beat Bangor A by 6 wickets

Holywood A v Waringstown
Donacloney Mill A v North Down A    

By 21st June
Instonians 191-3 (M McAreavey 30rtd, B Walsh 30rtd, H Luke 27no)
Holywood 78-8 (L Crothers 3-3)
Instonians A beat Holywood A by 113 runs

North Down A v Bangor A
Waringstown v Donacloney Mill A 

By 28th June
Bangor A v Holywood A
Donacloney Mill A v Instonians A
North Down A v Waringstown 

Division 1 - Competition Secretary: Alan McIlwaine (M) 07817 359880 (E) alan.mcilwaine@gmail.com
Section A
By 31st May
Carrickfergus v Ballymena
Cliftonville Academy v Instonians C
Templepatrick B v Muckamore B

By 7th June
Ballymena v Templepatrick B
Carrickfergus v CliftonvilleAcademy
Instonians C v Muckamore B

By 14th June
CliftonvilleAcademy v Ballymena
Instonians C v Templepatrick B
Muckamore B v Carrickfergus

By 21st June
Ballymena v Muckamore B
Instonians C v Carrickfergus
Templepatrick B v CliftonvilleAcademy 

By 28th June
Ballymena v Instonians C
Carrickfergus v Templepatrick B
Muckamore B v CliftonvilleAcademy 

Section B
By 31st May
Cregagh v Dundrum
North Down B v Bangor B
Saintfield v Holywood B

By 7th June
Bangor B v Cregagh
Dundrum v Saintfield
Holywood B v North Down B

By 14th June
Dundrum v Holywood B
North Down B v Cregagh
Saintfield v Bangor B

By 21st June
Bangor B v Dundrum
Cregagh v  Holywood B 
Saintfield v North Down B

By 28th June
Cregagh v Saintfield
Holywood B v Bangor B
Dundrum v North Down B

Section C
By 31st May
CSNI B v CIYMS B
Donacloney Mill B v Lisburn
Laurelvale v Lurgan

By 7th June
CSNI B v Laurelvale
Lisburn v CIYMS B
Lurgan v Donacloney Mill B

By 14thJune
CIYMS B v Donacloney Mill B
Laurelvale v Lisburn
Lurgan v CSNI B

By 21st June
Donacloney Mill B v CSNI B
Lisburn v Lurgan
Laurelvale v CIYMS B

By 28th June
Donacloney Mill B v Laurelvale
Lisburn v CSNI B
CIYMS B v Lurgan

Semi finals by 2nd August
Winners of Section A v Winners of Section C
Winners of Section B v Best runner-up

Final by 16th August