Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 

GORDON McCULLOUGH MEMORIAL CUP (Saturday League, Division 1)

Winners 2018: RBAI

Honorary Competition Secretaries:
Pool A: Ian Latham (E) i_latham@hotmail.com
Pool B: Andy McCrea (E) amccrea797@c2kni.net
Pool C: Aaron Hamilton (E) ahamilton950@c2kni.net

Table - Pool A
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
RBAI                4   16    72
Campbell College    4   12    48
Wallace HS          4    8    32
MCB                 4    4    40
BRA                 4    0    12
Table - Pool B
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Friends' School     4   12    58
Down HS             4   10    44
Grosvenor GS        4   10    34
Bangor GS           4    6    32
Ballyclare HS       4    2    32
Table - Pool C
                             Pts
                    P   Pts  Diff
Limavady GS         2   10    32
Ballymena Academy   3    6    20
Foyle College       2    2     8
Coleraine GS        1    2     0
Results - Pool A
8th June
Campbell College (16pts) beat MCB (4pts)
Wallace HS (12pts) beat BRA (8pts)

1st June
RBAI (20pts) beat BRA (0pts)
Campbell College (12pts) beat Wallace HS (8pts)

Saturday 25th May
RBAI (16pts) beat Campbell College (4pts)
Wallace High School (12pts) beat MCB (8pts)

Saturday 18th May
MCB (20pts) beat BRA (0pts)
RBAI (20pts) beat Wallace High School (0pts)

Saturday 11th May
Campbell College (16pts) beat BRA (4pts)
RBAI (16pts) beat MCB (8pts)
Results - Pool B
8th June
Down HS (14pts) beat Bangor GS (6pts)
Grosvenor GS (12pts) beat Ballyclare HS (8pts)

1st June
Bangor GS (10pts) tied with Grosvenor GS (10pts)
Friends' School (14pts) beat Ballyclare HS (6pts)

Sat 25th May
Down HS (20pts) beat Grosvenor GS (0pts)
Friends' School (16pts) beat Bangor GS (4pts)

Sat 18th May
Ballyclare HS (10pts) tied with Down HS (10pts)
Grosvenor GS (12pts) beat Friends' School (8pts)

Saturday 11th May
Bangor GS (12pts) beat Ballyclare HS (8pts)
Friends' School (20pts) beat Down HS (0pts)
Results - Pool C
Saturday 1st June
Limavady GS (16pts) beat Ballymena A (4pts)
Coleraine GS v Foyle College - no game

Saturday 18th May
Ballymena A (4pts) tied with Foyle C (4pts)

Saturday 11th May
Ballymena A (12pts) beat Coleraine GS (0pts)
Limavady GS (16pts) beat Foyle C (4pts)
Semi-Finals - Saturday 15th June
RBAI best Friends School Lisburn
Campbell College beat Limavady GS

Finals Saturday 9th June