Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number: NIC 106791

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Minor (Lindsay) Cup - 2019 (sponsored by Cleaver Black)
Honorary Competition Secretary: Roger Bell
(H) 9336 2743 (M) 07980 514186
(E) rbellccc@aol.com

First Round - 11th May
    Carrickfergus IV 159-9 (G Armstrong 85no, A Hare 3-30, C Cox 2-15, A Pyper 2-26, I Chapman 2-29)
    Bangor 160-8 III (I Chapman 45, P Houstoun 28, G Armstrong 3-20 (inc hat trick), B Crook 2-9)
    Bangor III beat Carrickfergus IV by 2 wickets
    
    BISC II 209-8 (S Kudale 45, R Singh 33, M Daptari 50, R Arbuthnot 3-19, S McCormach 2-18)
    Carrickfergus III 139 (S Gardner 30, S Palaniappan 4-22, V Gaur 2-18)
    BISC II beat Carrickfergus III by 69 runs
    
    Cliftonville Academy III walkover v Donaghadee II
    
    Cooke Collegians II 130-6 (D Keane 4-14)
    Instonians IV 122-8 (G Higgin 58no)
    Cooke Collegians II beat  Instonians IV by 8 runs
    
    Instonians III 177 (B Alexander 36, R Ellerby 38)
    Lisburn III 49 (A Kennedy 2-16, B Alexander 3-9)
    Instonians III beat Lisburn III by 128 runs
    
    North Down III 158 (I Arthur 38, R Suhail 44, A Leckey 2-23, J Gibson 3-17, Suresh 2-8)
    CSNI IV 117 (Amit 35, A Leckey 33, B Adams 2-10, J Gilmore 2-28, R Suhail 3-22, R Arnold 2-18)
    North Down III beat CSNI IV by 41 runs
    
    Waringstown IV 140-6 (D McCollum 56no, P Hutchinson 2-20, N Allen 2-24)
    Lurgan II 95 (M Tyagi 29, H McMeekin 3-15, L Thompson 2-10, C Williamson 2-30) 
    Waringstown IV beat Lurgan II by 45 runs
    
    
Second Round - 1st June
    H   Cooke Collegians II v Cliftonville Academy III 
    I   BISC II v North Down III
    J   Templepatrick III v Woodvale III
    K   Donaghcloney Mill III v Saintfield II
    L   Woodvale IV v Ballymena III
    M   Muckamore IV v Laurelvale III
    N   Armagh III v Waringstown IV
    0   Bangor III v Instonians III
    
    
Third Round - 29th June
    P   H v I
    Q   J v K
    R   L v M
    S   N v O
    
    
Semi Finals - 27th July
    T   P v Q
    U   R v S
    
    
Final - 24th August
    T v U
    
    

Reserve dates:
2nd Round - 9th June
3rd Round - 7th July
Semi-Final - 4th August
Final - 1st September

(NOTE: If a team has been nominated by their club as not playing Sundays then the reserve date will be the Saturday following the previous round)