Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Ulster Plate 2018

First Round - Sunday 10th June
    Lisburn II 158-9 (M Turkington 33, G Elliott 30, J Gray 25no, D Anthony 4-30, S Gormley 3-28)
    Ardmore II 159-6 (28.3 overs; C Brolly 33*, P Patterson 32; G Browne 3-22) 
    Ardmore II beat Lisburn II by 4 wickets
    
    CSNI II 196 (C McMorran 99, A Hodgins 36, C Olphert 3-17, D McCluskey 2-23, A Lucas 2-43, J Magee 2-46)
    Bready II 200-7 (J Magee 39, M Olphert 31, J McCombe 29, R Ghondia 3-35, C Andrews 2-13)
    Bready II beat CSNI II by 3 wickets
    
    Bond's Glen II 193 (K Colhoun 48, M Curry 47, R Rodgers 31, R McClemison 21, R Robinson 2-30, C Robinson 2-39, P McCreery 2-35, 
    A Maitland 2-32) CIYMS II 195-2 (A Maitland 26, K Rajavelu 50, H Maskery 62no, J Beattie 39no) CIYMS II beat Bond's Glen II by 8 wickets Donemana II 131 (J Robinson 23, A Montgomery 2-37, T McCord 3-16, C Magee 3-12) Cliftonville Academy II 126 (C Magee 20, R Hall 42, W McBrine 3-13, C Neilly 3-27, L Dougherty 2-29) Donemana II beat Cliftonville Academy II by 5 runs Carrickfergus II 231-7 (M McCord 100, H Warke 27, R Hood 26, J Burton 20, R Devine 3-23 Fox Lodge II 232-9 (T Nicholl 46, M Clarke 33, R Devine 30, C Alexander 26, C Allen 22, M McCord 3-27, M Burton 2-29, J Burton 2-34) Fox Lodge II beat Carrickfergus II by 1 wicket Muckamore II 161 Eglinton II 128 Muckamore II beat Eglinton II by 33 runs Coleraine II 97 (P Carson 20, W Adams 2-19, M Dalzell 3-28, W Dale 2-14, A Macrory 2-10) North Down II 101-1 (I Arthur 35no, J Halliday 53) North Down II beat Coleraine II by 9 wickets Brigade II 128 (M Gillespie 30, M Allen 4-31, Harrison 2-35, S Kidd 2-10)
    Waringstown II 130-8 (B Carson 29, R Waite 21, A Mitchell 23, N Donnell 3-21, Waterstone 2-19)
    Waringstown II beat Brigade II by 2 wickets
Second Round - 1st July
    Bready II v North Down II
    CIYMS II v Ardmore II
    Fox Lodge II v Muckamore II
    Waringstown II v Donemana II
    
    
Semi Finals - 15th July
    
    
Final - Sunday 19th August at an NCU venue