Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Ulster Plate 2018

First Round - Sunday 10th June
    Lisburn II 158-9 (M Turkington 33, G Elliott 30, J Gray 25no, D Anthony 4-30, S Gormley 3-28)
    Ardmore II 159-6 (28.3 overs; C Brolly 33*, P Patterson 32; G Browne 3-22) 
    Ardmore II beat Lisburn II by 4 wickets
    
    CSNI II 196 (C McMorran 99, A Hodgins 36, C Olphert 3-17, D McCluskey 2-23, A Lucas 2-43, J Magee 2-46)
    Bready II 200-7 (J Magee 39, M Olphert 31, J McCombe 29, R Ghondia 3-35, C Andrews 2-13)
    Bready II beat CSNI II by 3 wickets
    
    Bond's Glen II 193 (K Colhoun 48, M Curry 47, R Rodgers 31, R McClemison 21, R Robinson 2-30, C Robinson 2-39, P McCreery 2-35, 
    A Maitland 2-32) CIYMS II 195-2 (A Maitland 26, K Rajavelu 50, H Maskery 62no, J Beattie 39no) CIYMS II beat Bond's Glen II by 8 wickets Donemana II 131 (J Robinson 23, A Montgomery 2-37, T McCord 3-16, C Magee 3-12) Cliftonville Academy II 126 (C Magee 20, R Hall 42, W McBrine 3-13, C Neilly 3-27, L Dougherty 2-29) Donemana II beat Cliftonville Academy II by 5 runs Carrickfergus II 231-7 (M McCord 100, H Warke 27, R Hood 26, J Burton 20, R Devine 3-23 Fox Lodge II 232-9 (T Nicholl 46, M Clarke 33, R Devine 30, C Alexander 26, C Allen 22, M McCord 3-27, M Burton 2-29, J Burton 2-34) Fox Lodge II beat Carrickfergus II by 1 wicket Muckamore II 161 Eglinton II 128 Muckamore II beat Eglinton II by 33 runs Coleraine II 97 (P Carson 20, W Adams 2-19, M Dalzell 3-28, W Dale 2-14, A Macrory 2-10) North Down II 101-1 (I Arthur 35no, J Halliday 53) North Down II beat Coleraine II by 9 wickets Brigade II 128 (M Gillespie 30, M Allen 4-31, Harrison 2-35, S Kidd 2-10)
    Waringstown II 130-8 (B Carson 29, R Waite 21, A Mitchell 23, N Donnell 3-21, Waterstone 2-19)
    Waringstown II beat Brigade II by 2 wickets
Second Round - 1st July
    CIYMS II 232-4 (B Cooper 105, C McCombe 98)
    Ardmore II 233-5
    Ardmore II beat CIYMS II by 5 wickets
    
    North Down 179 (C Yelverton 59, C Olphert 3-28, R Kelly 1-23, M Fleming 2-27, M McCloskey 3-23)
    Bready 180-8 (J McCombe 35, J Magee 34, R Kelly 35, R Spence 24, S Nelson 4-39)
    Bready II beat North Down II by 2 wickets
    
    Donemana II 212-6 (S Laird 39, M Moore 26, J Robinson 56, J McBrine 54no, J Mitchell 2-49, S Kidd 2-41)
    Waringstown II 151 (R Waite 44, J Hunter 20, M Waite 24, C Neely 2-22, J McBrine 4-25, M Simpson 2-5)
    Donemana II beat Waringstown II by 61 runs 
    
    Muckamore II 223-8 (D Miller 45, D Rainey 29, C Breet 45, A Dougherty 3-40, L Kerr 2-30)
    Fox Lodge II 92 (C ALlen 27, P Karthik 2-18, S Henderson 3-26, Le Allen 5-32)
    Muckamore II beat Fox Lodge II by 131 runs
    
    
Semi Finals - 15th July
    Donemana II 180-6 (G Boyd 64no, K Dougherty 44, D Anthony 3-30)
    Ardmore II 52 (T Brolly 21, C Neely 5-5, W McBrine 3-14, K Dougherty 2-13)
    Donemana II beat Ardmore II by 128 runs
    
    Muckamore II beat Bready II 2-0 in a bowlout
    
    
Final - Sunday 19th August at The Holm, Donemana (1pm)
    Donemana II 316-8 (K Dougherty 72, J Robinson 58, R McBrine 51, R Laird 25no, J Britton 25, S Dempster 3-39, R Keates 3-59)
    Muckamore II 108 (S Stephenson 49, Jun McBrine 4-13, W McBrine 3-23, R Laird 2-16)
    Donemana II beat Muckamore II by 208 runs