Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Midweek League - 2018 (#ncuml)
SECTION A
                  P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Armagh            0    0    0    0    0    0
Botanic           0    0    0    0    0    0
Cooke Collegians  0    0    0    0    0    0
Instonians        0    0    0    0    0    0
Muckamore A       0    0    0    0    0    0
PSNI              0    0    0    0    0    0
Waringstown       0    0    0    0    0    0
SECTION B
                      P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Allstate              0    0    0    0    0    0
Carrickfergus         0    0    0    0    0    0
Cliftonville Academy  0    0    0    0    0    0
CSNI                  0    0    0    0    0    0
Grosvenor             0    0    0    0    0    0
Muckamore B           0    0    0    0    0    0

Winners 2017: Instonians

Section Secretary: David McKillen
(H) 9336 1089
(M) 07910 000483
(E) dmckillen@hotmail.com
To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty
Fixtures
15 May
Section A
Instonians  v Botanic

16 May
Section A
PSNI	    v Armagh
Waringstown v Cooke Collegians

22 May
Section A
Instonians v PSNI

23 May
Section A
Armagh	   v Waringstown
Botanic	   v Muckamore A

Section B
Carrickfergus v Cliftonville Academy
CSNI	      v Allstate
Grosvenor     v Muckamore B

30 May
Section A
Cooke Collegians v Armagh
PSNI		 v Muckamore A
Waringstown	 v Instonians

Section B
Carrickfergus	     v Grosvenor
Cliftonville Academy v CSNI
Muckamore B	     v Allstate

5 June
Section A
Instonians  v Cooke Collegians

6 June
Section A
Botanic	    v PSNI
Muckamore A v Waringstown

Section B
Allstate  v Carrickfergus
CSNI	  v Muckamore B
Grosvenor v Cliftonville Academy

13 June
Section A
Armagh		 v Instonians
Cooke Collegians v Muckamore A
Waringstown	 v Botanic

Section B
Carrickfergus	     v Muckamore B
Cliftonville Academy v Allstate
Grosvenor	     v CSNI

20 June
Section A
Botanic	    v Cooke Collegians
PSNI	    v Waringstown
Muckamore A v Armagh

Section B
Allstate    v Grosvenor
CSNI	    v Carrickfergus
Muckamore B v Cliftonville Academy

27 June
Section A
Armagh		 v Botanic
Cooke Collegians v PSNI
Muckamore A 	 v Instonians


25 July - Semi-finals
Winner Group A	v Runner-up Group B
Winner Group B	v Runner-up Group A

1 August
Final
Postponed matches may be rearranged up to and including 18th July