Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
Robinson Services League Section 2 - 2018 (#ncus2)
Robinson Services
                       P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts    NRR
Cliftonville Academy   4    4    0    0    0   16    
Monaghan               5    4    0    1    0   16    
Templepatrick          3    3    0    0    0   12    
Donaghadee             4    3    0    1    0   12    
Ballymena              4    3    0    1    0   12    
Cooke Collegians       4    3    0    1    0   12    
Saintfield             4    3    0    1    0   12    
BISC                   5    2    0    3    0    8    
Larne                  5    2    0    3    0    8    
Drumaness              5    1    1    3    0    6    
Victoria               4    1    0    3    0    4    
Belfast SuperKings     5    1    0    4    0    4    
Dunmurry               4    0    1    3    0    2    
Ards                   3    0    0    3    0    0    
Dundrum                3    0    0    3    0    0    

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017: Cregagh

Section Secretary: Michael McDowell
(M) 07706 417727
(E) mmcd110354@gmail.com


Results
17th June
Donaghadee 109 (J McCluskey 20, W Martin 21no, P Devlin 25, B Anderson 2-20, C Haliday 4-20,
B Kane 2-37)
Cliftonville Academy 110-3 (J Terrett 40no, A Kelso 44no, P Devlin 2-21)
Cliftonville Academy beat Donaghadee by 7 wickets

Belfast SuperKings 166 (P Kava 31, M Ismail 21, Husnain 4-18, Prassana 2-22, Abdullah 2-20)
Monaghan 159-4 (Prassana 25, Chirag 27, Naeem 33no, M Ismail 2-38)
Monaghan beat Belfast SuperKings by 6 wickets
DLS par score was 154 in 37 overs

16th June
Victoria 75 (G Moore 4-15, N Walsh 2-5, D Oldroyd 2-24)
Drumaness 77-0 (J Cunningham 51no)
Drumaness beat Victoria by 10 wickets

Larne 153-2 (C Keenan 85, C Dempsey 38no)
BISC 152 (M Kennedy 4-57, J Ramsay 3-40)
Larne beat BISC by 8 wickets

Ards v Dunmurry - postponed due to Junior Cup
Cooke Collegians v Dundrum - postponed due to Junior Cup
Templepatrick v Saintfield - postponed due to Junior Cup 9th June Larne 229-7 (C Keenan 120no, C Dempsey 53, C Shekhar 3-22) Cooke Collegians 125-4 (30 overs, L Willmott 52no) Cooke Collegians beat Larne by 1 run (DLS) DLS Par score was 124 off 30 overs Drumaness 236-6 (J Cunningham 83, D Oldroyd 47no, G Walsh 40, N Behnal 3-39, Raju 2-37) Dunmurry 236-5 (N Connelly 101no, R Tatineni 31, G Moore 3-50) Dunmurry tied with Drumaness Ards 66 (C Weir 2-16, J Busby 6-11) Templepatrick 67-3 (A Smith 24no, C Balfour 2-37) Templepatrick beat Ards by 7 wickets Cliftonville Academy 187 (N Cahill 22, D Menaul 90, Jay 2-32, M Ismail 2-54, Senthil 4-19) Belfast SuperKings 144 (Paresh 25, M Ismail 30, R Sharma 22, B Anderson 2-35, M Wilson 2-27, D Menaul 4-13) Cliftonville Academy beat Belfast SuperKings by 43 runs Ballymena 189 (J McClean 44, W Montgomery 45, M Dick 21, Amiteh 2-38, Daya 3-29) BISC 91 (A Pandita 20, V Srinivasan 36, J Glass 2-28, S Glass 6-20) Ballymena beat BISC by 98 runs Saintfield 120 (R McConnell 25, G Harrison 35, Sathees 6-24, Abdullah 2-26, Prasanna 2-4) Monaghan 121-8 (Husnain 53, E Hanna 3-12, G Harrison 3-22) Monaghan beat Saintfield by 2 wickets Victoria v Donaghadee - postponed due to ground unavailability 4th/5th June Victoria 109 (T Greenaway 14no, Naeem 2-18, Satees 5-25, Prasanna 2-25) Monaghan 57 (Azhagiri 25, A Gray 4-23, T Greenaway 2-19, D Glover 3-12) Victoria beat Monaghan by 52 runs 3rd June Cooke Collegians 169 (C Shekhar 61, W Iqbal 25, S Mohammed 3-43, Ismail 2-12, K Pandey 2-30) Belfast SuperKings 165 (Guru 59no, Senthil 20, A Ul-Haq 3-23, S Appukuttan 3-34, C Shekhar 2-39) Cooke Collegians beat Belfast SuperKings by 4 runs Donaghadee 227-8 (M Martin 29, J Keenan 42, P McNamara 30, A Williamson 59no, S Campbell 2-67, T Hutley 3-40) Dundrum 189 (G Hutley 32, J Woods 44, G NcNerlin 26, C Moag 20, C Ferris 4-37, J McCluskey 3-30) Donaghadee beat Dundrum by 38 runs Larne walkover v Drumaness 27th May Larne 218-7 (C Dempsey 65, C Lough 36, D Lawrence 33, G Gaw 31no, P McNamara 2-23, A Williamson 2-50) Donaghadee 221-4 (C Walton 39, J Keenan 36no, M Martin 33, G Fraser 25, R Martin 20, D Lawrence 2-35, G Gaw 2-37) Donaghadee beat Larne by 6 wickets 26th May BISC 319 (A Rekhi 80, Vinoth 59, R Katare 31, R Bharath 4-66, Nitish 3-55) Dunmurry 170 (R Tatineni 66, D Ross 23, Vinoth 5-23, Manoj 2-20) BISC beat Dunmurry by 149 runs Dundrum 79 (I Wright 42, W Muhammad 3-1, A Montgomery 2-13, T McCord 2-2) Cliftonville Academy 80-1 (J Terrett 42no, A Magee 31no) Cliftonville Academy beat Dundrum by 9 wickets Victoria 121 (R Black 32, M Parks 26, S Fresi 5-30, A Ul-Haq 2-20 M Asif 2-25) Cooke Collegians 122-4 (H Naveed 36, S Shukla 21, L Willmott 24no) Cooke Collegians beat Victoria by 6 wickets Belfast SuperKings 146 (R Shanbogue 45, Shyam 25, C Walton 5-26, P McNamara 2-21) Donaghadee 147-6 (G Fraser 55, C Walton 23no, R Martin 20, Sentil 2-31, Hamza 2-40) Donaghadee beat Belfast SuperKings by 4 wickets Larne 153 (C Dempsey 38, T Dempsey 24, Prasanna 6-26) Monaghan 154-5 (Husnain 47, M Sandhu 33, Prasanna 21, E Hunter 3-34) Monaghan beat Larne by 5 wickets Drumaness 156 (D Oldroyd 77, TJ McCavara 3-36, B Woodruff 2-37, J McConnell 2-25) Saintfield 158-1 (R McConnell 51, G Harrison 77no, J Finer 20no) Saintfield beat Drumaness by 9 wickets Templepatrick 172 (J Jackson 50, R Greer 40, M Glass 3-22, J Glass 3-25, J Gibson 3-39) Ballymena 89 (A Smith 2-14, J Busby 2-11, P Kernaghan 4-3 inc hat trick) Templepatrick beat Ballymena by 83 runs 21st/22nd May Ballymena 168-9 (J Gibson 50, M Glass 28, J Cunningham 4-32, D Oldroyd 2-23) Drumaness 98 (D Oldroyd 28, N Walsh 22, M Glass 3-3, S Glass 4-31) Ballymena beat Drumaness by 70 runs 20th May Dunmurry 102 (Rakesh 25, N Connolly 22, Sathees 4-13, Prasanna 3-27) Monaghan 104-2 (Husnain 44no, Ashok 27no) Monaghan beat Dunmurry by 8 wickets 19th May Dundrum 218 (J Woods 32, S Symington 23, S Campbell 52, I Wright 28, M Ismail 2-36, Hamsa 2-25,
Senthil 3-36) Belfast SuperKings 222-7 (P Kava 21, Ravi 29, Jay 31, Senthil 42, Hamsa 20, Jaz 29no, Sameer 20no,
S Symington 4-34) Belfast SuperKings beat Dundrum by 3 wickets 13th May BISC 254 (V Srinivasan 96, D Gowdappa 31, A Badusha 29, B Cathcart 2-37, P Cox 3-46) Ards 153 (B Cathcart 35, S Ingham 26, P Cox 32no, V Srinivasan 3-40, A Pandita 3-25) BISC beats Ards by 101 runs Cooke Collegians 88 (L Willmott 33, TJ McCavera 2-13, D McCann 2-23, J McConnell 5-3) Saintfield 91-2 (D McCann 26no, B Woodruff 31no, A Ul Haq 2-13) Saintfield beat Cooke Collegians by 8 wickets 5th May Ards 62 (M Glass 3-8, S Glass 2-11, J Glass 2-5) Ballymena 63-1 (S Colgan 22no, J Glass 24no) Ballymena beat Ards by 9 wickets Dunmurry 79 (R Bryans 5-16, M Stewart 2-17) Templepatrick 80-2 (R Greer 28no) Templepatrick beat Dunmurry by 8 wickets Saintfield 102 (M Khatri 2-18, A Pandita 2-26, A Bhattacharya 6-33) BISC 90 (A Rekhi 28, Vincent R 21, G Harrison 2-13, P Murray 2-7, E Hanna 3-22) Saintfield beat BISC by 12 runs Belfast SuperKings v Cooke Collegians - postponed Dundrum v Donaghadee - postponed Larne v Drumaness - postponed Victoria v Monaghan - postponed 28th April Victoria 63 (B Anderson 3-11, W Muhammad 2-10, C Halliday 2-8) Cliftonville Academy 66-1 (F Collins 30no) Cliftonville Academy beat Victoria by 9 wickets Donaghadee v Larne - postponed Drumaness v Ballymena - postponed Dundrum v Belfast SuperKings - postponed Monaghan v Dunmurry - postponed
Fixtures
23rd June
Belfast SuperKings v Victoria
Cliftonville Academy v Saintfield
Cooke Collegians v Ballymena (12noon)
Donaghadee v Dunmurry
Drumaness v Templepatrick
Dundrum v Larne
Monaghan v Ards (at Ards 12noon)

26th/27th June
Victoria v Donaghadee (6pm)

30th June
Ards v Drumaness
Ballymena v Monaghan
Dunmurry v Cooke Collegians
Larne v Cliftonville Academy
Saintfield v Donaghadee
Templepatrick v BISC
Victoria v Dundrum

7th July
Ards v Cooke Collegians
BISC v Drumaness
Ballymena v Donaghadee
Dunmurry v Cliftonville Academy
Larne v Belfast SuperKings
Saintfield v Dundrum
Templepatrick v Monaghan

8th July
Ards v Dunmurry
Cooke Collgians v Dundrum 

14th July
Belfast SuperKings v Saintfield
Cliftonville Academy v Ballymena
Cooke Collegians v Templepatrick
Donaghadee v Ards
Dundrum v Dunmurry
Monaghan v BISC
Victoria v Larne

21st July
Ards v Cliftonville Academy
Ballymena v Dundrum
BISC v Cooke Collegians
Dunmurry v Belfast SuperKings
Drumaness v Monaghan
Saintfield v Victoria
Templepatrick v Donaghadee

28th July
Belfast SuperKings v Ballymena
Cliftonville Academy v Templepatrick
Cooke Collegians v Drumaness
Donaghadee v BISC
Dundrum v Ards
Larne v Saintfield
Victoria v Dunmurry

4th August
Ards v Belfast SuperKings
Ballymena v Victoria
BISC v Cliftonville Academy
Drumaness v Donaghadee
Dunmurry v Larne
Monaghan v Cooke Collegians
Templepatrick v Dundrum

11th August
Belfast SuperKings v Templepatrick
Cliftonville Academy v Drumaness
Donaghadee v Monaghan
Dundrum v BISC
Larne v Ballymena
Saintfield v Dunmurry
Victoria v Ards

18th August
Ards v Larne
Ballymena v Saintfield
BISC v Belfast SuperKings
Cooke Collegians v Donaghadee
Drumaness v Dundrum
Monaghan v Cliftonville Academy
Templepatrick v Victoria

25th August
Belfast SuperKings v Drumaness
Cliftonville Academy v Cooke Collegians
Dundrum v Monaghan
Dunmurry v Ballymena
Larne v Templepatrick
Saintfield v Ards
Victoria v BISC