Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
NCU Junior League 2 - 2018 (#ncuj2)
                          P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
North Down II             4    4    0    0    0   16
CSNI III                  5    3    0    2    0   12
Bangor II                 4    2    0    2    0    8
Donacloney Mill II        4    2    0    2    0    8
Armagh II                 2    1    0    1    0    4
Cliftonville Academy II   3    1    0    2    0    4
Woodvale II               4    1    0    3    0    4
Ballymena II              2    0    0    2    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2017: Carrickfergus II

Section Secretary: Ryan McMaster
(M) 07754 321648
(E) ryanmcmaster@btinternet.com


Results
16th June
Ballymena II v CSNI III - postponed
Cliftonville Academy II v Donacloney Mill II - postponed
North Down II v Bangor II - postponed

9th June
Cliftonville Academy II 168-9 (C Magee 49, A Marshall 3-29, H Boyd 2-13)
Armagh II 169-4 (M Villiers 66, S Wilson 37)
Armagh II beat Cliftonville Academy II by 6 wickets

Bangor II 318-9 (P McMillan 146, J Griffin 20, I Chapman 22, Ali 2-39, C Purse 2-54)
Ballymena II 148 (A Pogue 21, H Cook 24, G Ali 23no, G Prince 5-21)
Bangor II beat Ballymena II by 170 runs

CSNI II 220 (R Johnston 107, M Mins Ford 40, J Burnside 2-37, M McKeown 2-50)
Woodvale II 193 (D O'Neill 48, J Burnside 35, J Gibbons 3-24)
CSNI III beat Woodvale II by 28 runs

North Down II 198-5 (I Arthur 74, H Coulter 45, P Shields 26no, P McCart 2-24)
Donacloney Mill II 127 C Hylands 30, M Campbell 23, W Adams 2-22, J Halliday 2-25, W Dale 2-36,
P Shields 2-18)
North Down II beat Donacloney Mill II by 71 runs

6th June
Bangor II 155-7 (A Wood 69, J McComb 3-23, M McKeown 2-24)
Woodvale II 146-2 (J Burnside 71, S Flemming 55)
Bangor II beat Woodvale II by 10 runs

3rd June
CSNI III 84 (M Smyth 31, W Adams 2-9, T Carson 3-30, M Dalzell 3-31)
North Down II 85-2 (G Anderson 21, S Scott 20no)
North Down II beat CSNI III by 8 wickets

2nd June
Armagh II v Bangor II - postponed
Ballymena II v North Down II - adandoned

27th May
CSNI III 173-6 (C Cahoon 47no, C Harkness 38, E Scott 3-32)
Woodvale II 164-8 (D Connolly 91, M McKeown 35, R Gondhia 3-21)
CSNI III beat Woodvale II by 9 runs

19th May
Donacloney Mill II 266-8 (M Lyttle 26, B Topping 124, Stu McCart 26, M Campbell 34, 
G Archer 5-35, H Boyd 2-35) Armagh II 53 (T McClure 2-11, M Campbell 2-5, R McCart 2-3) Donacloney Mill II beat Armagh II by 213 runs Cliftonville Academy II 135-7 (R Hall 25, A Kirkpatrick 56no, B Adams 2-11, M Dalzell 2-20) North Down II 136-2 (H Coulter 76no, S Scott 37no, W Muhammad 2-20) North Down II beat Cliftonville Academy II by 8 wickets Woodvale II beat Ballymena II by 87 runs Bangor II 163-7 (C Yeates 52, G Prince 29, J Neill 3-16) CSNI III 166-3 (C Cahoon 42no, J Gibson 37, T Dalzell 34) CSNI III beat Bangor II by 7 wickets 13th May Cliftonville Academy II 270-4 (A Kelso 90, R Hall 117no, I Chapman 2-46) Bangor II 220-9 (W Simpson 21, Q Zaman 36, A Woods 72, Z Kerr 36, A Montgomery 4-36,
C Magee 2-52) Cliftonville Academy II beat Bangor II by 50 runs 5th May Donacloney Mill 245-4 (R Lyttle 50, M Lyttle 77, B Topping 71, H Dyer 2-43) CSNI III 66 (Amit 18, J Sloan 4-6, L Allison 3-17, H Lockhart 3-14) Donacloney Mill II beat CSNI III by 179 runs Cliftonville Academy II v Armagh II - postponed 28th April Donacloney Mill II 137 (P McCart 24, Stu McCart 33, B Adams 5-14, M Dalzell 2–25) North Down II 138-6 (I Arthur 25, P Shields 62no, W Fisher 2-10, T McClure 3-33) North Down II beat Donacloney Mill II by 4 wickets Armagh II v Cliftonville Academy II - postponed Woodvale II v Bangor II - postponed 21st April Bangor II v Donacloney Mill II - postponed
Fixtures
22nd June
Bangor II v Donacloney Mill II

23rd June
CSNI III v Armagh II
Donacloney Mill II v Woodvale II

27th June
North Down II v Bangor II

28th June
Ballymena II v North Down II

30th June
Armagh II v Ballymena II
Cliftonville Academy II v Bangor II
Donacloney Mill II v CSNI III
Woodvale II v North Down II

1st July
Woodvale II v Armagh II

7th July
Armagh II v North Down II
Cliftonville Academy II v Woodvale II

8th July
Armagh II v Cliftonville Academy II

14th July
Armagh II v Woodvale II
Ballymena II v Cliftonville Academy II
Donacloney Mill II v Bangor II

21st July
Bangor II v Armagh II
Cliftonville Academy II v CSNI III
Donacloney Mill II v Ballymena II
North Down II v Woodvale II

28th July
Ballymena II v Donacloney Mill II
Bangor II v CSNI III

4th August
Armagh II v Donacloney Mill II
Ballymena II v Woodvale II
CSNI II v Cliftonville Academy II

5th August
Bangor II v North Down II

11th August
Armagh II v CSNI III
Donacloney Mill II v Cliftonville Academy II

18th August
Bangor II v Woodvale II
CSNI III v Ballymena II
North Down II v Armagh II

19th August
Cliftonville Academy II v North Down II

25th August
Ballymena II v Bangor II
CSNI II v North Down II
Woodvale II v Donacloney Mill II

27th August
Cliftonville Academy II v Ballymena II

1st September
North Down II v Ballymena II

2nd September
Woodvale II v Cliftonville Academy II

8th September
Ballymena II v Armagh II