Cricket Ireland   Leinster CU   North West CU   Ulster Cricketer  
NCU logo
NCU Facebook NCU Facebook

Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

Go to NCU Groundsmans Association Website
NCU Groundsmans Association NCU Groundsmans Association
   
 
NCU Junior League 6 - 2017 (#ncuj6)
                    P    W    T    L  NR/V  Pts
Carrickfergus IV    0    0    0    0    0    0
CSNI IV             0    0    0    0    0    0
CSNI V              0    0    0    0    0    0
Donaghadee II       0    0    0    0    0    0
Dundrum II          0    0    0    0    0    0
Newforge II         0    0    0    0    0    0
Victoria II         0    0    0    0    0    0
Waringstown IV      0    0    0    0    0    0

To have a result added to this page send a summary to Wylie McKinty

Winners 2016: Derriaghy III
Armagh III / Muckamore IV

Section Secretary: Adrian Campbell
(H) 3833 6121
(M) 07715 322302
(E) campbellpd99@googlemail.com

Fixtures
29th April
CSNI IV		 v Carrickfergus IV
Victoria II	 v Newforge II

30th April
CSNI V		 v Donaghadee II

6th May
Victoria II	 v Carrickfergus IV

7th May
Donaghadee II	 v Newforge II
Waringstown IV	 v CSNI IV

13th May
CSNI IV		 v Dundrum II

14th May
CSNI V		 v Carrickfergus IV

20th May
Donaghadee II	 v Victoria II

21st May
Dundrum II	 v Newforge II
Waringstown IV	 v Carrickfergus IV

27th May
CSNI V		 v Victoria II

28th May
CSNI IV		 v Donaghadee II
Dundrum II	 v Waringstown IV

4th June
Donaghadee II	 v Carrickfergus IV

10th June
Carrickfergus IV v CSNI V

11th June
Newforge II	 v Dundrum II
Waringstown IV	 v CSNI V

17th June
CSNI IV		 v Victoria II

18th June
Donaghadee II	 v CSNI IV
Newforge II	 v Carrickfergus IV

20th/21st June
Victoria II	 v Waringstown IV

24th June
CSNI V		 v Dundrum II

25th June
Carrickfergus IV v Waringstown IV
Dundrum II	 v CSNI IV

1st July
Dundrum II	 v Victoria II

2nd July
Newforge II	 v CSNI V
Waringstown IV	 v Dundrum II

8th July
Newforge II	 v Victoria II

9th July
Carrickfergus IV v CSNI IV
Dundrum II	 v Donaghadee II

15th July
CSNI IV		 v Waringstown IV

16th July
Carrickfergus IV v Donaghadee II
CSNI IV		 v Newforge II

22nd July
Carrickfergus IV v Newforge II
Victoria II	 v CSNI V

23rd July
Donaghadee II	 v Waringstown IV
CSNI IV		 v CSNI V

25th/26th July
Waringstown IV	 v Victoria II

29th July
CSNI V		 v Waringstown IV

30th July
Carrickfergus IV v Dundrum II
Newforge II	 v Donaghadee II

5th August
Dundrum II	 v CSNI V
Victoria II	 v Donaghadee II

6th August
CSNI V		 v Newforge II

12th August
Carrickfergus IV v Victoria II
Donaghadee II	 v CSNI V

13th August
Newforge II	 v CSNI IV

19th August
Victoria II	 v CSNI IV

20th August
Newforge II	 v Waringstown IV

27th August
CSNI V		 v CSNI IV
Dundrum II	 v Carrickfergus IV
Waringstown IV	 v Newforge II

2nd September
Victoria II	 v Dundrum II

3rd September
Waringstown IV	 v Donaghadee II

10th September 
Donaghadee II	 v Dundrum II