Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
O'Neill's Ulster Plate 2016

First Round - Sunday 5th June
    Instonians II 166-8 (D Humphries 40, R White 32, A Kernohan 28, R Kelly 3-28, M McCloskey 2-21)
    Bready II 168-5 (R Barr 48, R Kelly 36, J Magee 2-38, R White 2-45)
    Bready II beat Instonians II by 5 wickets
    
    Fox Lodge II 167-9 (G Heywood 38, J Burton 3-16, A Fittis 3-24, A Haggan 2-43)
    Carrickfergus II 171-6 (A Haggan 38, S Osborne 28, R Hood 25no, A Doherty 3-38)
    Carrickfergus II beat Fox Lodge II by 4 wickets
    
    Coleraine II 197-5 (R Chopra 67, B Johnston 56no, D Cleary 2-28, R Booth 2-35)
    Lisburn II 143 (G Browne 48, D Cleary 34, R Chopra 3-36, S Hutchinson 2-3)
    Coleraine II beat Lisburn II by 54 runs
    
    Strabane II 200-4 (G Gillespie 58, J McDermott 39, J Gillespie 28no)
    CSNI II 203-6 (J Gibson 43, A Johnston 39, S Ross 33no)
    CSNI II beat Strabane II by 4 wickets
    
    Muckamore II 210 (D Rainey 64, B Cathcart 37, J Gordon 33, D Robinson 3-27, M Magee 2-42, R Cleminson 3-26)
    Bonds Glen II 131 (K Colhoun 21, D Robinson 23, L Curry 30, A Adey 3-34, S Henderson 3-51, D Cardwell 2-20)
    Muckamore II beat Bonds Glen II by 79 runs
    
    Waringstown II 206-6 (M Topping 84no, J Matthews 20, R Dennison 60, A (Jnr) McBrine 3-29)
    Donemana II 115 (A McBrine 22, R Laird 33, S Kidd 3-8, J Hunter 2-17, A Wright 2-17)
    Waringstown II beat Donemana II by 91 runs
    
    Brigade II walkover v Downpatrick II
    North Down II walkover v Eglinton II
    
Second Round - Sunday 19th June
    Bready II beat Carrickfergus II 3-2 in a bowl out
    Brigade II beat North Down II 2-1 in a bowl out
    Muckamore II beat CSNI II 2-1 in a bowl out
    Waringstown II beat Coleraine II 2-0 in a bowl out
    
    
Semi Finals - Sunday 17th July
    Brigade II 161 (A Barr 68, M Topping 3-17, J Mitchell 3-22, J Carson 3-34)
    Waringstown II 100 (G Moore 2-4, D Murdock 2-15, N Donnell 2-16, D Huey 2-24)
    Brigade II beat Waringstown II by 61 runs
    
    Bready II beat Muckamore II
    
    
Final - Sunday 28th August at Eglinton
    Bready II v Brigade II