Cricket Ireland  
NCU logo
Northern Cricket Union
Charity Registration Number:NIC103522

NCU Facebook Page
NCU Facebook Page
 
O'Neill's Ulster Cup 2016

First Round - Saturday 11th June
    Derriaghy 128 (36.5 overs, G Neely 4-13, S Gormley 2-17, C Brolloy 2-31)
    Ardmore 130-4 (22.5 overs, D Curry 65no, P McDowell 39, P Bell 2-20)
    Ardmore beat Derriaghy by 6 wickets
    
    Bready 209-6 (D Rankin 104, B Crumley 28, R Dougherty 26, D Simpson 2-14)
    Lisburn 191-8 (A Berry 57, C Chetty 50, D Rankin 3-8, R Kelly 3-19, D Scanlon 2-39)
    Bready beat Lisburn by 18 runs
    
    Instonians 118 (33.2 overs, Na Smith 28, M Simpson 2-20, R McBeth 4-15)
    Brigade 121-3 (32 overs, R Hunter 69no, D Blair 27)
    Brigade beat Instonians by 7 wickets
    
    CSNI 307 (38.4 overs, W Horwood 94, M Amjad 90, S Getkate 56, R McBrine 5-53, A McBrine 2-51)
    Donemana 194 (24.3 overs, G McClintock 55, J Frylinck 40, R McBrine 31, A Blain 3-40, B Adair 2-11, M Amjad 2-32)
    CSNI beat Donemana by 113 runs
    
    Eglinton 111 (32.5 overs, R Allen 43, A Shields 4-18 , P Malan 3-27, W Adams 2-10)
    North Down 114-0 (19.2 overs, D Graham 71no, J Mulder 36no)
    North Down beat Eglinton by 10 wickets
    
    Strabane 214-6 (B Scott 22, A Gillespie 43, R Gallagher 39, K Pretorus 60no, R Eagelson 2-34)
    Carrickfergus 195-8 (I Parkhill 23, J Holmes 29, A Haggan 61, R Eagelson 20, A Gillespie 3-46, R Gallagher 4-30)
    Strabane beat Carrickfergus by 19 runs
    
    Waringstown 237-7 (A Dennison 21, J Hall 65, C Pienaar 44, G Thompson 40, G Cooke 2-33, S Campbell 2-43)
    Coleraine 151 (T Chopra 24, R Chopra 37, R Silva 35, G Thompson 5-26, M Topping 2-6))
    Waringstown beat Coleraine by 86 runs
    
    CIYMS received a bye
    
    
Second Round - Sunday 26th June
    Ardmore beat CIYMS 2-1 in a bowl out
    
    Brigade 155-7 (20 overs, D Murdock 34, D Hyatt 31, J van der Merwe 3-18, S Getkate 3-25)
    CSNI 143-9 (20 overs, M Amjad 35, S Getkate 35, A Britton 2-19, I Hussain 2-21, R Macbeth 2-31)
    Brigade beat CSNI by 13 runs
    
    Bready 166-7 (20 overs, K Hamilton 81no, A Austin 27, P Eakin 3-31, P Malan 2-20)
    North Down 170-5 (19.5 overs, P Malan 83no, P Eakin 46, C Olphert 2-38)
    North Down beat Bready by 5 wickets
    
    Waringstown beat Strabane 4-3 in a bowl out
    
    
Semi Finals - Sunday 3rd July
    Ardmore beat Waringstown 3-1 in a bowlout
    
    Brigade 239-3 (D Barr 84, G McKeegan 75, D Hyatt 67)
    North Down 218 (P Malan 104, N Burns 37, D Hyatt 3-12, A Britton 3-31, N Donnell 3-32)
    Brigade beat North Down by 21 runs
    
    
Final - Sunday 21st August at Bready CC
    Brigade beat Ardmore 3-2 in a bowl out